Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:54 04/05/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Le Loi Primary School, category 02 classrooms in Tra Han village
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 14/05/2023
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
296/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/04/2023 23:14
Approval Authority
UBND xã Phước Trà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:54 04/05/2023
to
09:00 14/05/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 14/05/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KIEN TOAN CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Phường Hoà Thuận, TP Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Hiệp Đức Consulting on designing design records, estimates TT Tân Bình, huyện Hiệp Đức, tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Tâm Minh Tiến Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 15, thôn Quý Xuân, xã Bình Quý, huyện Thăng Bình, tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 Công ty TNHH Đông Dương Investment E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Tam Nghĩa, huyện Núi Thành, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Tâm Minh Tiến E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 15, thôn Quý Xuân, xã Bình Quý, huyện Thăng Bình, tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 Công ty TNHH Đông Dương Investment Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Tam Nghĩa, huyện Núi Thành, tỉnh Quảng Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3 (Sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê, kèm theo tài liệu đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực). Trường hợp đi thuê kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê, tài liệu đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
San nền
2
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
10.011
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km (đất phong hóa)
8.13
10m3/1km
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
115.345
10m3/1km
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km (tính 8km tiếp theo)
115.345
10m3/1km
6
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
9.198
100m3
7
Tường rào xây gạch
8
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.424
100m3
9
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
9.864
m3
10
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.283
100m3
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
4.537
m3
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
15.576
m3
13
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.517
100m2
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.184
tấn
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.168
tấn
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
18.739
m3
17
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, móng tường
1.294
100m2
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.121
m3
19
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.312
100m2
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.189
tấn
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.21
tấn
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.28
m3
23
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.232
100m2
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.174
tấn
25
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông cọc, cột, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.347
m3
26
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn bê tông đúc sẵn, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.092
100m2
27
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 10mm
0.046
tấn
28
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
7
1 cấu kiện
29
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ (9,5x13,5x19)cm, chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
8.265
m3
30
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
143.32
m2
31
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
23.54
m2
32
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
21.041
m2
33
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM mác 75
11.6
m
34
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
175.75
m2
35
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
363.651
m2
36
Lắp đặt lưới B40 ( Loại lưới khổ cao 1.2m, dày 3,5 ly; 2.8kg/1m2)
21.24
m2
37
Nền sân
38
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
4.156
100m2
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
62.34
m3
40
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
1.44
m3
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
0.72
m3
42
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (10x19x39)cm, chiều dày 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.96
m3
43
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
12
m2
44
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
12
m2
45
Xây mới 02 phòng học
46
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <=6 m, bằng máy đào <=0,8 m3, đất cấp III
0.982
100m3
47
Đào móng băng, rộng <=3 m, sâu <=1 m, đất cấp III
7.065
m3
48
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
7.988
m3
49
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót nền, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
12.58
m3
50
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng, đá 1x2, chiều rộng <=250 cm, mác 200
13.009
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 70

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second