Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 15:40 05/05/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of Tan Thanh street 66
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town Budget 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
16:00 10/05/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
52/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
26/04/2023 15:29
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN THỊ TRẤN TÂN THÀNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:38 05/05/2023
to
16:00 10/05/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 10/05/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Tổng hợp Hoàng Lâm Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 94/11/25, đường Bùi Quốc Khánh, Tp. Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
2 SAI GON DCD TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 109/18/11 Đường Thạnh Xuân 33 - phường Thạnh Xuân - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 SAI GON DCD TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 109/18/11 Đường Thạnh Xuân 33 - phường Thạnh Xuân - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THIÊN LONG HƯNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 47/2 đường Thạnh Xuân 31 - phường Thạnh Xuân - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 SAI GON DCD TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 109/18/11 Đường Thạnh Xuân 33 - phường Thạnh Xuân - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THIÊN LONG HƯNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 47/2 đường Thạnh Xuân 31 - phường Thạnh Xuân - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: 0,80 m3. Tài liệu chứng minh (gốc hoặc sao có chứng thực): giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy hoặc hóa đơn GTGT mua bán xe máy, thiết bị. Nếu thuê mướn phải kèm thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn. Giấy kiểm định xe máy, thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
2
Máy kinh vĩ hoặc toàn đạc. Tài liệu chứng minh (gốc hoặc sao có chứng thực): hóa đơn GTGT mua bán thiết bị. Nếu thuê mướn phải kèm thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn. Giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
3
Máy thủy bình. Tài liệu chứng minh (gốc hoặc sao có chứng thực): hóa đơn GTGT mua bán thiết bị. Nếu thuê mướn phải kèm thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn. Giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít. Hóa đơn GTGT mua bán xe máy, thiết bị.
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW. Hóa đơn GTGT mua bán xe máy, thiết bị.
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg. Hóa đơn GTGT mua bán xe máy, thiết bị.
1
7
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW. Hóa đơn GTGT mua bán xe máy, thiết bị.
1
8
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh: 8,5 T÷ 9 T. Tài liệu chứng minh (gốc hoặc sao có chứng thực): giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy hoặc hóa đơn GTGT mua bán xe máy, thiết bị. Nếu thuê mướn phải kèm thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn. Giấy kiểm định xe máy, thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
9
Máy lu rung tự hành 25 T. Tài liệu chứng minh (gốc hoặc sao có chứng thực): giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy hoặc hóa đơn GTGT mua bán xe máy, thiết bị. Nếu thuê mướn phải kèm thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn. Giấy kiểm định xe máy, thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
10
Máy san tự hành - công suất: 110 cv. Tài liệu chứng minh (gốc hoặc sao có chứng thực): giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy hoặc hóa đơn GTGT mua bán xe máy, thiết bị. Nếu thuê mướn phải kèm thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn. Giấy kiểm định xe máy, thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
11
Máy ủi - công suất: 110 cv. Tài liệu chứng minh (gốc hoặc sao có chứng thực): giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy hoặc hóa đơn GTGT mua bán xe máy, thiết bị. Nếu thuê mướn phải kèm thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn. Giấy kiểm định xe máy, thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
12
Ô tô tưới nước - dung tích: 5 m3. Tài liệu chứng minh (gốc hoặc sao có chứng thực): giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy hoặc hóa đơn GTGT mua bán xe máy, thiết bị. Nếu thuê mướn phải kèm thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn. Giấy kiểm định xe máy, thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào gốc cây bằng máy, đường kính gốc <= 30cm
58
gốc cây
3
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II, đoạn mương hiện hữu
1.56
100m3
4
Vét đất hữu cơ trên mặt đường, đoạn đường làm mới
2.16
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
3.72
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
3.72
100m3/km
7
Đào kênh mương bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III, đất dư tận dụng đắp nền đường
5.63
100m3
8
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III, đất dư tận dụng đắp nền đường
2.692
100m3
9
Ban và Lu lèn lại mặt đường
54.4
100m2
10
Cung cấp đất sỏi đỏ bổ sung, đôn nền đoạn làm mới
421.016
m3
11
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
8.777
100m3
12
PHẦN THOÁT NƯỚC
13
Đào kênh mương lắp đặt cống
0.224
100m3
14
Vận chuyển cống từ nhà máy tới vị trí thi công bằng xe tải có gắn cần cẩu
1
Trọn gói
15
Cung cấp gối cống BTCT, loại gối dùng cho cống BTCT D600
8
Cái
16
Cung cấp gối cống BTCT, loại gối dùng cho cống BTCT D800
2
Cái
17
Lắp đặt các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <= 35kg
10
cấu kiện
18
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2,5m, đường kính D800mm
1
đoạn ống
19
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2,5m, đường kính D600mm
1
đoạn ống
20
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 4m, đường kính D600mm
3
đoạn ống
21
Cung cấp sỏi đỏ lấp đoạn cống đầu đường
10
m3
22
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.151
100m3
23
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng >250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150
0.672
m3
24
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng >250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
1.056
m3
25
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19, chiều dày <=30cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
2.496
m3
26
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
19.2
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second