Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:14 12/05/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing classrooms and gardens of Tu Xa 2 Primary School, Tu Xa Commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget capital and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 22/05/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
39/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/05/2023 07:35
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tứ Xã
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:01 12/05/2023
to
14:30 22/05/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 22/05/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG TOÀN PHÁT PHÚ THỌ Consulting on making design documents and estimates Khu I - Xã Sơn Vi - Huyện Lâm Thao - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng huyện Lâm Thao Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Lâm Thao, huyện Lâm Thao, tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 VIET NAM TJ CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 6 ngách 109/23, phố Bằng Liệt - Phường Hoàng Liệt - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Lâm Thao E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Lâm Thao, huyện Lâm Thao, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 VIET NAM TJ CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 6 ngách 109/23, phố Bằng Liệt - Phường Hoàng Liệt - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Lâm Thao Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Lâm Thao, huyện Lâm Thao, tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông. Dung tích ≥ 250 lít
1
2
Máy trộn vữa. Dung tích ≥ 80 lít
1
3
Máy đầm bàn. Công suất ≥ 1,0 kW
1
4
Máy đầm dùi. Công suất ≥ 1,5 kW
1
5
Máy cắt uốn thép. Công suất ≥ 5 kW
1
6
Máy hàn điện. Công suất ≥ 23 kW
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá. Công suất ≥ 1,7 kW
1
8
Máy khoan. Công suất ≥ 0,5 kW
1
9
Tời điện nâng vật liệu. Sức nâng ≥ 0,2 tấn
1
10
Đầm cóc. Dung trọng ≥ 50 kg
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ. Tải trọng ≥ 05 tấn
1
12
Máy đào. Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO NHÀ LỚP HỌC 2 TẦNG 8 PHÒNG
2
Tháo dỡ hệ thống chống sét trên mái
3
công
3
Tháo dỡ mái, chiều cao <= 28m
385.1682
m2
4
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép, chiều cao <= 28m
1.7071
tấn
5
Tháo dỡ cửa
136.96
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
21.8379
m2
7
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát
308.2408
m2
8
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài
410.8505
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường ngoài
410.8505
m2
10
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong
366.848
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường trong
366.848
m2
12
Phá lớp vữa trát cột, trụ, má cửa
214.2182
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt trụ, cột, má cửa
214.2182
m2
14
Phá lớp vữa trát trần
316.3396
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt trần
316.3396
m2
16
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm
96.8771
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm
96.8771
m2
18
Phá lớp vữa trát trong sê nô sảnh
1.948
m2
19
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện cũ của nhà
5
công
20
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
32.7253
m3
21
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
32.7253
m3
22
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
6.9984
m3
23
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.0698
m3
24
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.1882
100m2
25
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.18
tấn
26
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0636
tấn
27
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.867
tấn
28
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.867
tấn
29
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
132.984
m2
30
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ dày 0,42 ly
4.4297
100m2
31
Tôn úp nóc
60.548
md
32
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch Ceramic 600x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
308.2408
m2
33
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
410.8505
m2
34
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
366.848
m2
35
Trát trụ, cột,má cửa, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
214.2182
m2
36
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
316.3396
m2
37
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
96.8771
m2
38
Trát sênô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM mác 75
1.948
m2
39
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75
112.58
m
40
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
733.696
m2
41
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
826.4334
m2
42
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1560.1294
m2
43
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1250.1374
m2
44
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m (2 tháng)
8.0751
100m2
45
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
6.2712
100m2
46
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
21.8379
m2
47
Cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay
42.24
m2
48
Cửa sổ 2 cánh mở trượt
62.72
m2
49
Vách kính cố định
32
m2
50
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn hoa sắt cửa
91.7504
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 44

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second