Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:57 13/05/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Song Cau drainage canal (phase 1)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget support
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 23/05/2023
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
417/QĐ-KT
Approval date
12/05/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế TP Hội An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:54 13/05/2023
to
15:00 23/05/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 23/05/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Xây dựng & Môi trường Lập An Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Cửa Đại Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng Kinh tế thành phố Hội An Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 Công ty cổ phần Tâm Giao Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 Phòng Kinh tế thành phố Hội An E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 Công ty cổ phần Tâm Giao E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 Phòng Kinh tế thành phố Hội An Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Kênh tiêu
2
Đào bụi tre đường kính bụi tre >80 cm
4
bụi
3
Đào bóc phong hóa công trình bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đấp cấp I
9.328
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bóc phong hoá đến bãi thải bằng ô tô 5 tấn, cự ly 3 km
9.328
100m3
5
Đào móng công trình bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
22.908
100m3
6
Đắp đất bờ kênh bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, K0,90 (đất tận dụng đất đào)
19.257
100m³
7
Đắp cát gia cố móng kênh
817
8
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông ống buy D300/380 bằng cần cẩu
25
m
9
Bê tông lót móng đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 100
164.046
10
Bê tông móng kênh M250, đá 1x2 độ sụt 2-4cm
494.646
11
Bê tông tường kênh M250, đá 1x2
323
12
Đổ bê tông móng lắp đặt ống buy, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.501
m3
13
SXLD, tháo dỡ ván khuôn móng
4.259
100m²
14
SXLD, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tường kênh
26.163
100m²
15
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép móng kênh đường kính cốt thép d= 10mm
0.189
Tấn
16
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép móng kênh đường kính cốt thép d= 12mm
32.285
Tấn
17
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép tường kênh đường kính cốt thép d= 10mm
9.278
Tấn
18
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép tường kênh đường kính cốt thép d= 14mm
31.258
Tấn
19
Giấy dầu nhựa đường 2 lớp
125.78
m2
20
Làm lớp đá đệm 2x4 làm tầng lọc
281.2
m3
21
Ống PVC D34 dày 3mm
79.8
m
22
Ống PVC D90 dày 3mm
87.5
m
23
Bơm nước hố móng bằng máy bơm 20CV
480
ca
24
Gia cố bờ kênh
25
Làm móng cấp phối đá dăm, K=0,95
3.04
100m3
26
Rải ni lon lót đổ bê tông
15.2
100m2
27
SXLD, tháo dỡ ván khuôn bê tông
1.52
100m2
28
Bê tông M300, đá 1x2, gia cố bờ kênh chiều dày <=25cm
304
m3
29
Cọc tiêu
30
Đổ bê tông cọc tiêu, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.776
m3
31
SXLD, tháo dỡ ván khuôn cọc tiêu
0.259
100m²
32
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép cọc tiêu đường kính cốt thép d< 10mm
0.171
Tấn
33
Sơn cọc tiêu bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
25.872
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 93

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second