Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:28 17/05/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Nguyen Van Troi Primary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (recurring expenses)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 27/05/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
47/QĐ-THNVT
Approval date
12/05/2023 09:26
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Nguyễn Văn Trỗi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:24 17/05/2023
to
10:00 27/05/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 27/05/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION UBAN AND DEVELOPMENT INDUSTRIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 310 Hai Bà Trưng, Phường Cát Dài, Quận Lê Chân, Hải Phòng
2 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 57 đường An Dương 2, Thôn An Dương, Xã An Đồng, Huyện An Dương, Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng huyện Cát Hải Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 01, Đường Hà Sen, TT Cát Hải, Huyện Cát Hải, Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 DT CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 68C đường Mạc Thiên Phúc, phường Lãm Hà, quận Kiến An, thành phố Hải Phòng
5 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Cát Hải E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Cát Bà - Cát Hải - Hải Phòng
6 DT CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 68C đường Mạc Thiên Phúc, phường Lãm Hà, quận Kiến An, thành phố Hải Phòng
7 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Cát Hải Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Cát Bà - Cát Hải - Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 04 tấn
3
2
Máy cắt bê tông 1,5kw
2
3
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất : 1,7 kW
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
2
5
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150L
2
6
Máy cắt uốn thép 5kw
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
A. CỔNG TƯỜNG RÀO, BỒN HOA, LAN CAN, SÂN TRUÒNG
2
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây > 70cm
2
cây
3
Đào gốc cây
2
gốc cây
4
Vận chuyển cảnh cây, gốc cây
3
chuyến
5
Phá dỡ nền sân bằng gạch blok
1570.491
m2
6
Phá dỡ nền sân và phá dỡ bồn cây hiện trạng (02 bồn xây 110)
2.968
m3
7
Đào móng xây bồn cây (04 bồn)
14.638
m3
8
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng bồn cây
0.082
100m2
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng đá 2x4, vữa mác 150, PCB30
2.252
m3
10
Xây bồn hoa
10.49
m3
11
Trát tường bồn cây
50.158
m2
12
Trát granito bồn cây
31.733
m2
13
Lấp đất hố móng( tính 1/3 KL đào)
4.879
m3
14
Trồng cây hoa bằng lăng
6
1 cây
15
Đắp cát bù chỗ lõm sân
79.749
m3
16
Lát gạch sân gạch Terazo 400x400 hoàn trả vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1594.988
m2
17
Gia công ghế inox 304
0.543
tấn
18
Phá dỡ nền Granito bậc lối lên và bậc thềm
57.516
m2
19
Láng granitô nền sàn
57.516
m2
20
Phá dỡ tường lan can xây gạch 110
2.856
m3
21
Xây tường lan can
2.899
m3
22
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.035
100m2
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.009
tấn
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.039
tấn
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông giằng lan can, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.387
m3
26
Lắp đặt con tiện xi măng đúc sẵn
60
cái
27
Trát tường lan can
35.332
m2
28
Sơn tường lan can
55.114
m2
29
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
27.18
m2
30
Gia công cổng inox 304
0.512
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cửa cổng
27.18
m2
32
Bộ bản lề trục cối
4
bộ
33
Bộ bán xe cổng
4
bộ
34
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường, trụ cổng
35.16
m2
35
Công tác ốp gạch Granit bóng kính 500x500 vào trụ cổng vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
35.16
m2
36
Phá dỡ tường rào cũ
4.95
m3
37
Xây trụ tường rào
1.118
m3
38
Xây tường rào
6.422
m3
39
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.091
100m2
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.012
tấn
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.053
tấn
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông giằng tường rào, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.66
m3
43
Trát tường rào
147.756
m2
44
Sơn tường rào
147.756
m2
45
NHÀ SỐ 4
46
Tháo dỡ thiết bị điện cũ
5
công
47
Đục tường chôn ống luồn dây điện
1106
m
48
Trát rãnh đặt ống luồn dây( rộng TB 5cm)
45.3
m2
49
Phá dỡ nền gạch cũ
748.066
m2
50
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
25.074
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 41

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second