Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:41 20/05/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing 02 theory classrooms, Center for Vocational Education - Continuing Education in Kim Boi district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non-business capital National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
18:15 30/05/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số: 91/QĐ-TTGDNN-GDTX
Approval date
19/05/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Giáo dục nghề nghiệp - Giáo dục thường xuyên huyện Kim Bôi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:41 20/05/2023
to
18:15 30/05/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
18:15 30/05/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
16.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng thương mại Hoàng Phương Consulting on making design documents and estimates Khu 2, thị trấn Cao Phong, huyện Cao Phong, tỉnh Hòa Bình
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Kim Bôi The agency evaluates the design of construction drawings and construction cost estimates Thị trấn Bo, huyện Kim Bôi, tỉnh Hoà Bình
3 Công ty TNHH Nam Minh Hòa Bình Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số nhà 96, tổ 7, phường Thịnh Lang, TP. Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
4 ANH KIEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection Số 2, tổ 12, phường Dân Chủ, TP. Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất ≥ 1,7 kW hoặc tương đương và hoạt động tốt
2
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất ≥ 1,0 kW hoặc tương đương và hoạt động tốt
2
3
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất ≥ 23,0 kW hoặc tương đương và hoạt động tốt
2
4
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất ≥ 0,62 kW hoặc tương đương và hoạt động tốt
2
5
Máy mài - công suất ≥ 1,0 kW hoặc tương đương và hoạt động tốt
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250,0 lít hoặc tương đương và hoạt động tốt
2
7
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích ≥ 150,0 lít hoặc tương đương và hoạt động tốt
2
8
Ô tô vận tải thùng - trọng tải ≥ 5,0 T hoặc tương đương và hoạt động tốt
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ LỚP HỌC 3 TẦNG 06 PHÒNG (NHÀ B)
2
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
2.1077
100m2
3
Cắt giằng lan can hành lang bằng máy, chiều dày 15cm .
11.44
m
4
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
1.3703
m3
5
Tháo dỡ lan can sắt hành lang
32.0328
m2
6
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
48.753
m2
7
Phá dỡ nền bê tông, bê tông gạch vỡ
17.5799
m3
8
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
462.467
m2
9
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
34.6196
m3
10
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
34.6196
m3
11
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 2000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
34.6196
m3
12
Tháo dỡ hệ thống thoát nước mái + hệ thống điện + kim thu sét, dây thu sét (Nhân công bậc 3,5/7 nhóm 2)
7
công
13
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM M75 PCB40
1.827
m3
14
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
29.66
m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
29.66
m2
16
Lợp mái tôn múi vuông 11 sóng, chiều dài bất kỳ, dày 0,45mm
2.1077
100m2
17
Láng sê nô có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100 PCB30
48.753
m2
18
Quét Sika chống thấm mái
48.753
m2
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150 PCB40
17.5799
m3
20
Lát nền, sàn gạch Ceramic 500x500, vữa XM M75 PCB30
462.467
m2
21
Gia công lan can inox hành lang
0.5843
tấn
22
Râu thép fi 14 liên lết lan can
125.84
kg
23
Mũ chụp tròn inox D76
56
cái
24
Mũ chụp vuông inox 25x25
186
cái
25
Lắp dựng lan can hành lang
45.0832
m2
26
Lắp đặt các loại đèn led bán nguyệt 36w
36
bộ
27
Lắp đặt đèn led ốp trần, bóng 10w
14
bộ
28
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt trần
36
cái
29
Lắp đặt công tắc 3 hạt có đèn báo đỏ 220V/10A
6
cái
30
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt có đèn báo đỏ 220V/10A
3
cái
31
Lắp đặt công tắc đảo chiều cầu thang 220V/10A
3
cái
32
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi 1 pha 220V/10A
12
cái
33
Lắp đặt aptomat loại MCB 2P- 225A
1
cái
34
Lắp đặt aptomat loại MCB 2P- 100A
3
cái
35
Lắp đặt aptomat loại MCB 2P- 40A
6
cái
36
Lắp đặt cáp điện Cu/XLPE/PVC 2 ruột 2x35mm2
100
m
37
Lắp đặt cáp điện Cu/XLPE/PVC 2 ruột 2x10mm2
30
m
38
Lắp đặt dây dẫn Cu/PVC 2 ruột 2x4mm2
150
m
39
Lắp đặt dây dẫn Cu/PVC 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
160
m
40
Lắp đặt dây dẫn Cu/PVC 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
600
m
41
Tủ điện tầng KT 300x200x150mm
3
cái
42
Tủ điện phòng 3-5 Modul
9
hộp
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính 20mm
70
m
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính 16mm
500
m
45
Bình bột chữa cháy ABC -MFZL4
3
bình
46
Bình khí cứu hỏa CO2 - MT3
6
bình
47
Hộp đựng bình cứu hỏa
3
cái
48
Bảng nội quy tiêu lệnh PCCC
3
cái
49
Gia công kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,5m
7
cái
50
Lắp đặt kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,5m
7
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm GDNN-GDTX Kim Bôi as follows:

  • Has relationships with 2 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,287,924,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,282,088,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.45%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second