Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 20:28 30/05/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Canteen + kitchen, Garage, Repairing police house in Dao Tu commune, Tam Duong district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
21:00 10/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
169/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
23/05/2023 21:52
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đạo Tú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:27 30/05/2023
to
21:00 10/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
21:00 10/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ARCHITECTURE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Khu dân cư số 2 - Phường Liên Bảo - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 AN THINH VINH PHUC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Thôn Vân Sau, Xã Vân Hội, Huyện Tam Dương, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc, Việt Nam
3 TUNG DUONG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Tân Nguyên - Xã Trung Nguyên - Huyện Yên Lạc - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 MINH DUC CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm Chùa - Xã Định Trung - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 TUNG DUONG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Tân Nguyên - Xã Trung Nguyên - Huyện Yên Lạc - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 MINH DUC CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm Chùa - Xã Định Trung - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông
1
3
Máy trộn vữa
1
4
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông (dùi/bàn)
1
6
Máy hàn
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,6m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
1.226
100m3
2
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất III
11.67
1m3
3
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu >3m - Cấp đất III
1.957
1m3
4
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
5.395
1m3
5
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.762
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.653
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
0.653
100m3/1km
8
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
17.216
m3
9
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
16.833
m3
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.091
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.077
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.075
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.494
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.906
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.41
tấn
17
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.744
tấn
18
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.744
tấn
19
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
60.164
1m2
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1
tấn
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.148
tấn
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.173
tấn
23
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.163
100m2
24
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.198
100m2
25
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
1.207
100m2
26
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
1.06
100m2
27
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.249
100m2
28
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
11.806
m3
29
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.592
m3
30
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.723
m3
31
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
11.373
m3
32
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.578
m3
33
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
24.561
m3
34
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.9
m3
35
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.203
m3
36
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.615
m3
37
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
1.24
100m2
38
Tôn úp nóc
25.4
m
39
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
124.734
m2
40
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
140.744
m2
41
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
33.574
m2
42
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
41.976
m2
43
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
106.07
m2
44
Trát sê nô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM M75, PCB40
10.572
m2
45
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
13.2
m
46
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
84.987
m2
47
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
23.409
m2
48
Lát đá mặt bệ các loại, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.851
m2
49
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,25m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
27.03
m2
50
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,54m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
18.219
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Đạo Tú as follows:

  • Has relationships with 33 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.07 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.77%, Construction 88.68%, Consulting 3.77%, Non-consulting 3.78%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 141,206,601,952 VND, in which the total winning value is: 140,675,788,892 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.38%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 53

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second