Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 10:00 05/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Furnishing and brand identity of the central transaction office in 2023 - VNPT Hung Yen Business Center
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Investment capital VNPT
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 10/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
104/QĐ-TTKD HY
Approval date
02/06/2023 19:40
Approval Authority
TRUNG TÂM KINH DOANH VNPT - HƯNG YÊN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:59 05/06/2023
to
08:00 10/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 10/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Delta design consultant and construction investment joint stock company Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 21 ngõ 130 phố Đốc Ngữ, phường Vĩnh Phúc, quận Ba Đình, thành phố Hà Nội - - - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 INFORMATIC TELECOMMUNICATION CONSULTANTS AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số nhà 15A, ngõ 461/42 phố Minh Khai - Phường Vĩnh Tuy - Quận Hai Bà Trưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CONSULTAL CONSTRUCTION 05 JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 4/20/47 đường Phù Long - Phường Trần Tế Xương - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
4 Tổ thẩm định Trung tâm kinh doanh VNPT - Hưng Yên E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 103 đường Bãi Sậy, Phường Quang Trung, Thành phố Hưng yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 CONSULTAL CONSTRUCTION 05 JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 4/20/47 đường Phù Long - Phường Trần Tế Xương - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
6 Tổ thẩm định Trung tâm kinh doanh VNPT - Hưng Yên Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 103 đường Bãi Sậy, Phường Quang Trung, Thành phố Hưng yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan
1
2
Máy cắt
1
3
Máy cắt CNC
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vách thạch cao ngăn văn phòng khu vực vách ốp gỗ trang trí
90.1
m2
2
Bả vách thạch cao
90.1
m2
3
Sơn vách thạch cao và tường cũ
116.26
m2
4
Ốp gỗ trang trí bằng gỗ công nghiệp
77.2
m2
5
Sản xuất khung xương cột trang trí ngăn khu giao dịch và khu tiếp khách
0.3155
tấn
6
Lắp dựng cột trang trí ngăn khu giao dịch và khu tiếp khách
0.3155
tấn
7
Ốp gỗ trang trí vào cột trang trí ngăn khu giao dịch và khu tiếp khách
184.8
md
8
Mua khuôn cửa gỗ công nghiệp phủ Melamine
5.3
md
9
Lắp dựng khuôn cửa đơn
5.3
md
10
Mua cửa gỗ công nghiệp, bề mặt phủ Melamine
1.98
m2
11
Mua phụ kiện cửa đi Bản lề INOX, tay nắm, khóa cửa
1
bộ
12
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
1.98
m2
13
Quầy giao dịch B-01 bằng sử dụng gỗ MDF cốt xanh chống ẩm bề mặt phủ melamin
8.4
md
14
Tủ tài liệu T-01 KT : 800*400*850
9
cái
15
Bàn bán nguyệt B-03 trang trí 2 bên vách cạnh vách logo KT : 1000*850*18
2
cái
16
Bàn tròn tiếp khách B-02 khu giao dịch KT : 1000*750*25
1
cái
17
Tủ trưng bày sản phẩm K-01 kính 5ly mặt KT: 1200*1200*650/950
1
cái
18
Hộp vách để cây trang trí H-01 ngăn khu giao dịch và khu tiếp khách KT : 1200*300*850
2
cái
19
Ghế giao dịch viên G-01
2
cái
20
Ghế chân quỳ cho khách giao dịch G-02
8
cái
21
Lắp đặt đèn tường, đèn trang trí và các loại đèn khác - Đèn trang trí âm trần
2
bộ
22
Đèn led dây âm vách logo ánh sáng trắng
15
m
23
Bộ đổi nguồn đèn led dây
2
bộ
24
Lắp đặt đèn rọi trang trí khu vực 2 vách cạnh logo và vách khu tiếp khách
10
bộ
25
Đèn rọi ánh sáng trung tính, điều chỉnh được góc chiếu
10
bộ
26
Lắp đặt ổ điện đôi 3 chấu cho khu giao dịch viên và phòng tiếp khách
13
cái
27
Ổ cắm điện 3 chấu có nắp đậy
13
cái
28
Công tắc cho các đèn lắp mới và tủ trưng bày
8
cái
29
Lắp đặt cáp nguồn từ tủ phân phối nguồn đến các vị trí công tắc, ổ cắm
11
10 m
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa bảo hộ dây đẫn
80
m
31
Ống nhựa bảo hộ dây dẫn D32
80
m
32
Cáp nguồn AC 2x4mm2
60
m
33
Cáp nguồn AC 2x1,5mm2
50
m
34
Dịch chuyển vị trí điều khiển điều hòa và công tắc hiện có của tòa nhà
1
Gói
35
Bộ logo Vinaphone, chân chữ cao 30mm, kích thước : 550x2100mm. Chất liệu: aluminium mặt mika theo màu nhận diện thương hiệu
1
bộ
36
Bộ logo VNPT, chân chữ cao 20mm, Kích thước: 200x900mm. Chất liệu: aluminium mặt mika theo màu nhận diện thương hiệu
1
bộ
37
Bảng mica kẹp poster KT 600x900mm
6
bộ
38
Poster kẹp trong bảng Mica KT 600x900mm
6
cái
39
Poster dán kính KT 1000x1500mm
8
m2
40
Decan mờ phun cát
93.17
m2
41
Decan in logo Vinaphone
8
cái
42
Hộp poster tranh điện trên cột trang trí KT 1200 x 1600x100mm
1
bộ
43
Poster dán trên cột trang trí ngăn phòng Kích thước 1200 x 1600mm
1
cái
44
Lắp đặt cáp mạng LAN
2
10m
45
Dây HDMI 10m
1
sợi

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TRUNG TÂM KINH DOANH VNPT - HƯNG YÊN - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY DỊCH VỤ VIỄN THÔNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 16 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 35.71%, Construction 35.71%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 28.58%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 14,586,718,792 VND, in which the total winning value is: 14,384,124,111 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.39%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 41

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second