Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:40 06/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing some items of Nam Hai Secondary School (student toilets, painting the school buildings, fence gates)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 13/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
115/QĐ-THCSNH
Approval date
06/06/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Nam Hải
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:35 06/06/2023
to
11:00 13/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 13/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - Phường Ngọc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 Phòng Quản lý Đô thị quận Hải An Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - Phường Ngọc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - Phường Ngọc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
7 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
2
Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1
4
Máy đầm bàn
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông
1
6
Máy trộn vữa
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5,0 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
1. Nhà hiệu bộ 3 tầng cải tạo:
2
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 50 m
6.5102
100m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
681.5541
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn bả trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
1138.077
m2
5
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao khu vệ sinh tầng 2
25.0667
m2
6
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
27.2945
m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ
27.2945
m3
8
Vận chuyển thạch cao từ trên cao xuống
2
công
9
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
1138.077
m2
10
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
895.5381
m2
11
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
924.093
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1819.6311
m2
13
Sửa chữa, gia cố một số vị trí bị hỏng của cửa đi, cửa sổ các phòng tầng 3:
6
cái
14
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
25.0667
m2
15
Bả bằng bột bả vào trần
25.0667
m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
25.0667
m2
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa u.PVC-C2, đường kính ống d=34mm
0.02
100m
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa u.PVC-C2, đường kính ống d=75mm
0.08
100m
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa u.PVC-C2, đường kính ống d=90mm
0.08
100m
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa u.PVC-C2, đường kính ống d=110mm
0.02
100m
21
Lắp đặt T xiên u.PVC-C2, đường kính d=75mm
2
cái
22
Lắp đặt T xiên u.PVC-C2, đường kính d=90mm
2
cái
23
Lắp đặt T xiên u.PVC-C2, đường kính d=110mm
2
cái
24
Lắp đặt cút góc u.PVC, d=34mm
6
cái
25
Lắp đặt cút góc uPVC, d=75mm
2
cái
26
Lắp đặt cút góc uPVC, d=90mm
2
cái
27
Lắp đặt cút chếch uPVC, d=34mm
8
cái
28
Lắp đặt cút chếch u.PVC, d=75mm
6
cái
29
Lắp đặt cút chếch uPVC, d=90mm
8
cái
30
Lắp đặt cút chếch uPVC, d=110mm
6
cái
31
Lắp đặt côn chuyển bậc uPVC, đường kính d=75>34mm
2
cái
32
Lắp đặt côn chuyển bậc uPVC, đường kính d=90>75mm
1
cái
33
Lắp đặt côn chuyển bậc uPVC, đường kính d=110>90mm
1
cái
34
Lắp đặt côn chuyển bậc uPVC, đường kính d=110>75mm
3
cái
35
Lắp đặt phễu thu đường kính 60mm
2
cái
36
Hút bể phốt nhà vệ sinh, thể tích 8m3
1
ca máy
37
Vận chuyển vật tư nước lên cao
1
công
38
2. Khu vệ sinh nhà lớp học 3 tầng cải tạo:
39
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
68.64
m
40
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
43.296
m2
41
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn vách ngăn vệ sinh
4.32
m2
42
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
12
bộ
43
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
12
bộ
44
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
12
bộ
45
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
12
bộ
46
Phá dỡ tường ngăn xí bệt dày tường <=11cm
6.1485
m3
47
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
89.352
m2
48
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
248.976
m2
49
Phá lớp vữa trát tường
88.524
m2
50
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao hiện trạng
87.696
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường THCS Nam Hải as follows:

  • Has relationships with 9 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 0.67 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,880,308,481 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,873,491,579 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.36%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second