Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 14:04 07/06/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Project: Repairing and renovating Nhat Quynh Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular expenses for education and training in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 17/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
15/QĐ-MN.NQ
Approval date
06/06/2023 14:00
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non Nhật Quỳnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:02 07/06/2023
to
14:30 17/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 17/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
14.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fourteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TOAN TAM DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates 21/22 Đường số 11, Phường 11, Q. Gò Vấp, Tp. HCM
2 • Công Ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế kiến trúc và xây dựng An Lộc Phát Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates số 64 đường TX43, phường Thạnh Xuân, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
3 Công ty TNHH TM DV Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng KQ Group Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 263/19/12 Liên tỉnh 5, Phường 5, Quận 8, Tp. HCM
4 Công Ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế kiến trúc và xây dựng An Lộc Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 64 đường TX43, phường Thạnh Xuân, Quận 12, Tp.HCM
5 Công ty TNHH TM DV Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng KQ Group E-HSDT assessment consulting 263/19/12 Liên tỉnh 5, Phường 5, Quận 8, Tp. HCM
6 Công Ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế kiến trúc và xây dựng An Lộc Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 64 đường TX43, phường Thạnh Xuân, Quận 12, Tp.HCM

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Tháo dỡ lớp gạch lát nền hiện hữu
85.455
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 904/17 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp
60
2
Phá dỡ lớp láng nền hiện hữu
85.455
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 904/17 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp
60
3
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
216.252
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 904/17 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp
60
4
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
64
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 904/17 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp
60
5
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
102
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 904/17 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp
60
6
Tháo dỡ cửa, khung nhôm bằng thủ công
101.76
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 904/17 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp
60
7
Tháo dỡ trần bị hư hỏng (50% diện tích)
48.645
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 904/17 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp
60
8
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
8.598
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 904/17 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp
60
9
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
8.598
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 904/17 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp
60
10
Quét dung dịch chống thấm nhà vệ sinh
116.299
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 904/17 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp
60
11
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện 30x30
85.455
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 904/17 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp
60
12
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,18m2
216.252
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 904/17 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp
60
13
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
65.228
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 904/17 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp
60
14
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
65.228
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 904/17 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp
60
15
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
130.456
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 904/17 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp
60
16
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
48.645
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 904/17 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp
60
17
Lắp dựng lại cửa đi, khung nhôm còn sử dụng được (50% diện tích)
50.88
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 904/17 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp
60
18
CCLD cửa đi khung nhôm hệ 700 WC thay thế cửa bị hư hỏng (50% diện tích)
50.88
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 904/17 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp
60
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 4m, đường kính ống 27mm
1.14
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 904/17 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp
60
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 4m, đường kính ống 42mm
0.4
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 904/17 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp
60
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 4m, đường kính ống 60mm
0.33
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 904/17 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp
60
22
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 90mm
1.32
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 904/17 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp
60
23
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 4m, đường kính ống 114mm
1.4
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 904/17 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp
60
24
Lắp đặt co răng trong - ngoài , đường kính 21mm
128
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 904/17 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp
60
25
Lắp đặt co, cút tê, lơi, nối PVC, đường kính 27mm
250
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 904/17 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp
60
26
Lắp đặt co, cút tê, lơi, nối PVC, đường kính 42mm
45
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 904/17 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp
60
27
Lắp đặt nối, co giảm 90-42 PVC
63
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 904/17 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp
60
28
Lắp đặt co, cút tê, lơi, nối PVC, đường kính 90mm
85
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 904/17 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp
60
29
Lắp đặt co, cút tê, lơi, nối PVC, đường kính 114mm
120
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 904/17 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp
60
30
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van 27
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 904/17 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp
60
31
Lắp đặt nối, co giảm 114-90 PVC
49
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 904/17 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp
60
32
Lắp đặt lavabo trẻ
24
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 904/17 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp
60
33
Lắp đặt lavabo giáo viên
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 904/17 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp
60
34
Lắp đặt vòi và bộ xả lavabo trẻ
24
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 904/17 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp
60
35
Lắp đặt vòi và bộ xả lavabo giáo viên
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 904/17 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp
60
36
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt trẻ
48
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 904/17 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp
60
37
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt giáo viên
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 904/17 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp
60
38
Lắp đặt vòi nước
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 904/17 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp
60
39
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 90mm
18
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 904/17 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp
60
40
Lắp đặt gương soi khổ lớn
18
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 904/17 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp
60
41
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam trẻ
12
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 904/17 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp
60
42
Lắp đặt kệ xà bông
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 904/17 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp
60
43
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
18
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 904/17 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp
60
44
Lắp đặt hộp đựng giấy
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 904/17 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp
60
45
Lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen 1 vòi, 1 hương sen
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 904/17 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp
60
46
Tháo dỡ lớp gạch nền hiện hữu
35.705
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 904/17 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp
60
47
Phá dỡ lớp hồ cán nền hiện hữu
35.705
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 904/17 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp
60
48
Đổ vữa chống co ngót Xử lý cổ ống thoát nước
0.003
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 904/17 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp
60
49
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
35.705
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 904/17 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp
60
50
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,36m2, vữa XM mác 75
35.705
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
số 904/17 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp
60

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TM DV TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG KQ GROUP as follows:

  • Has relationships with 98 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.81 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 43.40%, Construction 38.68%, Consulting 2.83%, Non-consulting 15.09%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 84,748,704,104 VND, in which the total winning value is: 79,646,354,423 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.02%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 31

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second