Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:56 07/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and renewing sidewalks of Traditional Houses in Thu Duc District
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Thu Duc city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 19/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
14/QĐ-QLDA-41
Approval date
07/06/2023 17:24
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án Đầu tư Xây dựng khu vực thành phố Thủ Đức
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:52 07/06/2023
to
09:00 19/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 19/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.596.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million five hundred ninety six thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRAN NGUYEN DEVELOPMENT TRADING SERVICE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Survey consultancy, technical design and construction construction estimate Lầu 2, phòng 201, tòa nhà Asiatic, số 76 đường D2, phường 25, quận Bình Thạnh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Hạ tầng Trường Phú Consulting on technical design and construction cost estimates Số 59/5 đường Lý Tự Trọng, Tổ 64, Khu 6, phường Phú Thọ, thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Thủ Đức Consulting on evaluation of technical designs and construction cost estimates Số 168 đường Trương Văn Bang, phường Thạnh Mỹ Lợi, thành phố Thủ Đức, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 QUANG MINH CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents 31/1B Quốc lộ 13 cũ, phường Hiệp Bình Phước, thành phố Thủ Đức, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực thành phố Thủ Đức E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results Số 56 đường Đặng Như Mai, phường Thạnh Mỹ Lợi, thành phố Thủ Đức, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3 * Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê (Giấy đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng); + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực; + Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ cho gói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn, công suất ≥ 1,0 kW * Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê (Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng); + Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ cho gói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi, công suất ≥ 1,5 kW * Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê (Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng); + Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ cho gói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay, công suất ≥ 1,50 kW * Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê (Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng); + Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ cho gói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
5
Máy trộn vữa, dung tích ≥ 150 lít * Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê (Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng); + Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ cho gói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250 lít * Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê (Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng); + Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ cho gói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 5 tấn * Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê (Giấy đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng); + Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực; + Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ cho gói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
23.45
m3
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤ 6m - Cấp đất II
1.1027
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 22 tấn, phạm vi ≤ 1000m - Cấp đất II
1.425
100m3
4
Bê tông nền sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
33.8065
m3
5
Lát gạch Terrazzo 40x40x3,5cm
100.5
m2
6
Lát sân, nền đường, vỉa hè gạch xi măng tự chèn dày 5,5cm
330.075
m2
7
Lát sân, nền đường, vỉa hè gạch xi măng tự chèn dày 5,5cm
257.805
m2
8
Bê tông nền sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.94
m3
9
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.3871
100m2
10
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép panen, đường kính ≤ 10mm
0.266
tấn
11
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M350, đá 1x2, PCB40
11.711
m3
12
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch đất sét nung 5x10x20, chiều cao ≤ 6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.3328
m3
13
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
14.4
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second