Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 20:35 07/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Concrete road from house 9 Dot to Mr. Tung's house
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:00 14/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
180 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
483/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
02/06/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Mỹ Quý Tây
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:30 07/06/2023
to
17:00 14/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 14/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
48.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Nguyên Phước Bình Hòa Consulting on making design documents and estimates ĐT 816, Ấp 3, xã Bình Hòa Nam, huyện Đức Huệ, tỉnh Long An
2 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI MÊ KÔNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 33, Đường Liên Khu Vực - Phường 6 - Thành phố Tân An - Tỉnh Long An
3 AN KHOI PHU CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 244/1/10 Châu Thị Kim, khu phố Bình An 2 - Phường 7 - Thành phố Tân An - Tỉnh Long An
4 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI MÊ KÔNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 33, Đường Liên Khu Vực - Phường 6 - Thành phố Tân An - Tỉnh Long An
5 AN KHOI PHU CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 244/1/10 Châu Thị Kim, khu phố Bình An 2 - Phường 7 - Thành phố Tân An - Tỉnh Long An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe máy đào ≥ 0,5 m3, Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị;
2
2
Ô tô tải ≥ 10 tấn, Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị;
1
3
Ô tô tải ≥ 05 tấn, Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị;
1
4
Máy thủy bình/ máy toàn đạc điện từ, Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị;
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông, Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị;
2
6
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW, Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị;
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phát hoang dọn dẹp mặt bằng
41.12
100m2
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
13.053
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m,tận dụng đất dào nền đấp lề
6.8
100m3
4
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
5.231
100m3
5
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
7.372
100m3
6
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mặt đường
6.168
100m2
7
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
73.445
100m2
8
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày <=25cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
1103.56
M3
9
Cắt khe co 1*4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
179.9
10m
10
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
29.25
m3
11
Thi công cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép 0,12x0,12x1,025m
211
cái
12
Cung cấp biển báo
23
cái
13
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
14.976
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI MÊ KÔNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 35 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.17 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 54.84%, Construction 29.03%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 16.13%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 25,603,852,641 VND, in which the total winning value is: 24,576,250,150 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.01%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 75

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second