Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 10:41 10/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Van Phong Middle & High School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:30 10/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
105/QĐ-TH&THCS
Approval date
30/05/2023 16:20
Approval Authority
Trường tiểu học và trung học cơ sở Văn Phong
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:30 31/05/2023
to
10:30 10/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 10/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
38.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION UBAN AND DEVELOPMENT INDUSTRIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 310 Hai Bà Trưng, Phường Cát Dài, Quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 57 đường An Dương 2, Thôn An Dương, Xã An Đồng, Huyện An Dương, Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 Phòng Tài chính - kế hoạch huyện Cát Hả Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 47 Cái Bèo, TT. Cát Bà, Cát Hải, Hải Phòng
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Thái Sơn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10/12/48 Phương Lưu 1, phường Đông Hải 1, quận Hải An, thành phố Hải Phòng
5 Phòng Tài chính - kế hoạch huyện Cát Hả E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 47 Cái Bèo, TT. Cát Bà, Cát Hải, Hải Phòng
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Thái Sơn E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10/12/48 Phương Lưu 1, phường Đông Hải 1, quận Hải An, thành phố Hải Phòng
7 Phòng Tài chính - kế hoạch huyện Cát Hả Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 47 Cái Bèo, TT. Cát Bà, Cát Hải, Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất ≥ 1,4 kW
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất ≥ 4,0 kW
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất ≥ 1,5 kW
1
4
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất ≥ 23,0 kW
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250,0 lít
1
6
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ LỚP HỌC
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
207.66
m2
3
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
217.2
m
4
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa kép
152
m
5
Xây chèn bạo khuôn cửa đơn
7.058
m3
6
Phá lớp vữa trát má cửa
23.892
m2
7
Trát má cửa tháo dỡ
81.224
m2
8
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.125
100m2
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.02
tấn
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.113
tấn
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.236
m3
12
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
6.523
m3
13
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà
618.843
m2
14
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà
1521.844
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
944.612
m2
16
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
618.843
m2
17
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1521.844
m2
18
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
5
công
19
Gia công hoa sắt bằng inox 15x15 x1.2:
699.6
kg
20
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa, PCB40
121.2
m2
21
Cửa đi nhôm kính, nhôm hệ 55 kính an toàn 6,38mm (Bao gồm sản xuất, lắp đặt và phụ kiện)
39
m2
22
Cửa sổ nhôm kính, nhôm hệ 55 kính an toàn 6,38mm (Bao gồm sản xuất, lắp đặt và phụ kiện)
106.76
m2
23
Phá dỡ nền bậc cầu thang
25.95
m2
24
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
25.95
m2
25
Gia công lan can hành lang bằng inox
202.806
kg
26
Lắp dựng lan can
10.548
m2
27
Phá dỡ lớp vữa láng cũ trên mái
173.651
m2
28
Phá lớp vữa trát thành sê nô và tường chắn mái phía trong
25.716
m2
29
Dán màng chống thấm Bitumplus dày 4 ly, khò nóng
199.367
30
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
173.651
m2
31
Trát mép sau khi vén màng chống thấm dầm, tường, vữa XM mác 75
25.716
m2
32
Xử lý sikalatex chống thấm cổ ống
8
cái
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa thoát nước mái D110
0.66
100m
34
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
2219.799
m2
35
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
944.612
m2
36
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
618.843
m2
37
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2545.568
m2
38
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
9.917
100m2
39
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
9.446
100m2
40
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ HIỆU BỘ
41
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
50.625
m2
42
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
107.6
m
43
Xây chèn bạo khuôn cửa đơn
2.227
m3
44
Phá lớp vữa trát má cửa
11.836
m2
45
Trát má cửa tháo dỡ
23.672
m2
46
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.078
100m2
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.013
tấn
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.07
tấn
49
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.771
m3
50
Xây bịt ô thoáng
1.465
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường tiểu học và Trung học cơ sở Văn Phong as follows:

  • Has relationships with 2 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 0.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,033,981,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,899,892,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.32%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second