Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:54 14/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing the cemetery of Tan Uyen town
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Medium-term public investment in the 2021-2025 period and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 24/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
301/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
12/06/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ban QLDA XDCB & HTBT di dân TĐC huyện Tân Uyên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:51 14/06/2023
to
10:00 24/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 24/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ HÀ THANH Consulting on making design documents and estimates Khu 7 - Thị trấn Than Uyên - Huyện Than Uyên - Tỉnh Lai Châu
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TÙNG HƯNG Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Tổ dân phố 17 - Thị Trấn Tân Uyên - Huyện Tân Uyên - Tỉnh Lai Châu

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (0,8 m3 trở lên)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ (05 tấn trở lên)
2
3
Máy lu (9 tấn trở lên)
1
4
Máy ủi
1
5
Máy toàn đạc điện tử hoặc kinh vĩ
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông
1
7
Xe cẩu chuyên dụng (3 tấn trở lên)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đường giao thông
2
Nền, mặt đường
3
Đào nền đường đất cấp II
15.0901
100m3
4
Đào nền đường đất cấp III
4.6264
100m3
5
Đắp đất nền đường độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
24.0366
100m3
6
Lót nilong chống thấm
2068.855
m2
7
Ván khuôn mặt đường
1.9803
100m2
8
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 2x4, mác 250
319.6883
m3
9
Bó vỉa
10
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn bó vỉa
3.7492
100m2
11
Bê tông bó vỉa đá 1x2, mác 200
21.112
m3
12
Lắp đặt viên bó vỉa
364
m
13
Mương thủy lợi
14
Đào móng công trình đất cấp III
0.5
100m3
15
Đắp đất công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.125
100m3
16
Bê tông mương thủy lợi, đá 1x2, mác 200
17.5
m3
17
Ván khuôn mương thủy lợi
2.25
100m2
18
Bê tông giằng kênh đá 1x2, mác 150
0.0461
m3
19
Ván khuôn giằng kênh
0.023
100m2
20
Cốt thép giằng kênh
0.0192
tấn
21
Tấm đậy cống chịu lực qua đường (6 tấm)
22
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0346
100m2
23
Cốt thép tấm đan
0.0623
tấn
24
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, mác 200
0.768
m3
25
Lắp đặt tấm đan
6
cấu kiện
26
Hố thu đầu cống bản cọc 21
27
Đào móng công trình đất cấp III
0.0419
100m3
28
Lót mạt đá nền móng công trình
0.1411
m3
29
Ván khuôn tường hố thu
0.1203
100m2
30
Bê tông tường hố thu đá 2x4, mác 200
1.6857
m3
31
Ván khuôn tấm đậy
0.0141
100m2
32
Bê tông tấm đậy đá 1x2, mác 200
0.341
m3
33
Cốt thép tấm đậy
0.0141
tấn
34
Lắp đặt tấm đậy
2
cấu kiện
35
Hạng mục phụ trợ
36
Cổng phụ
37
Đào móng công trình đất cấp III
0.0576
100m3
38
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
3.481
m3
39
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.576
m3
40
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.032
tấn
41
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.0712
100m2
42
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.234
m3
43
Ván khuôn cột
0.1248
100m2
44
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0935
tấn
45
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0417
tấn
46
Bê tông cột, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.936
m3
47
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, vữa XM mác 75
2.3452
m3
48
Trát trụ, cột, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
21.632
m2
49
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM mác 75
9.92
m
50
Sơn cột không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
21.632
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án xây dựng cơ bản và hỗ trợ bồi thường di dân tái định cư huyện Tân Uyên as follows:

  • Has relationships with 135 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.34 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 31.95%, Construction 63.17%, Consulting 4.88%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 816,831,512,256 VND, in which the total winning value is: 802,980,496,797 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.70%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 35

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second