Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 07:51 15/06/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Solidify KN15 channel (Section from Thanh Nguyen commune junior high school gate to KN channel)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Superior budget (provincial budget, district budget) support, commune budget and other capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 25/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
42/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/06/2023 10:31
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Thanh Nguyên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:49 15/06/2023
to
08:00 25/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 25/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
175.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred seventy five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AN THANH PHAT NAM HA JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 52A, ngõ 96, đường Lê Công Thanh, Phường Trần Hưng Đạo, Thành phố Phủ Lý, Hà Nam
2 DBT HA NAM JOIN STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Khu đô thị nam Châu Giang, thành phố Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam
3 AN THANH PHAT NAM HA JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 52A, ngõ 96, đường Lê Công Thanh, Phường Trần Hưng Đạo, Thành phố Phủ Lý, Hà Nam
4 DBT HA NAM JOIN STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu đô thị nam Châu Giang, thành phố Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam
5 AN THANH PHAT NAM HA JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 52A, ngõ 96, đường Lê Công Thanh, Phường Trần Hưng Đạo, Thành phố Phủ Lý, Hà Nam
6 DBT HA NAM JOIN STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu đô thị nam Châu Giang, thành phố Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép 5Kw
1
2
Máy đầm bàn 1Kw
2
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
2
4
Máy đầm dùi
1
5
Máy đào
1
6
Máy hàn điện
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông
2
9
Máy trộn vữa
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ
1
11
Máy lu bánh thép
1
12
Thiết bị trắc đạc(Máy toàn đạc hoặc máy thuỷ bình + máy kinh vĩ)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Kênh KN15
2
Đào kênh mương - (bùn+đất cấp I)
129.947
100m3
3
Đào xúc đất - Cấp đất I
20.708
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - (bùn,đất)
70.11
100m3
5
Đắp nền đường, lề đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
54.338
100m3
6
Mua đá lẫn đất để đắp
6592.625
m3
7
Đắp nền, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
72.726
100m3
8
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc 2m - Cấp đất I
1038.438
100m
9
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
335.24
m3
10
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
1624.14
m3
11
Bê tông tường, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
1848.6
m3
12
Bê tông mái bờ kênh mương, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
563.54
m3
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK >10mm
0.854
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.074
tấn
15
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.213
100m3
16
Mua đất để đắp K95
27.659
m3
17
CỐNG TRÊN KÊNH TẠI C17+8.5
18
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
3.05
m3
19
Vận chuyển phế thải, phạm vi ≤1000m
0.031
100m3
20
Đào móng, Cấp đất I
2.855
100m3
21
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
1.144
100m3
22
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.49
100m3
23
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m, Cấp đất I
31.099
100m
24
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.152
100m2
25
Ván khuôn tường cánh+thành cống
0.848
100m2
26
Ván khuôn tường đầu
0.229
100m2
27
Ván khuôn trần cống
0.268
100m2
28
Ván khuôn đáy kênh trên cống
0.042
100m2
29
Ván khuôn tường kênh
0.092
100m2
30
Ván khuôn nắp kênh
0.049
100m2
31
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.082
100m2
32
Ván khuôn tường
0.166
100m2
33
Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
0.015
100m2
34
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.09
100m2
35
Gia công, lắp dựng ván khuôn tấm đan
0.087
100m2
36
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
5.61
m3
37
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
20.01
m3
38
Bê tông tường, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
15.57
m3
39
Bê tông trần cống , bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
7.12
m3
40
Bê tông đáy kênh trên cống và trần kênh đoạn trên cống, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.27
m3
41
Bê tông thành kênh đoạn trên cống, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.77
m3
42
Bê tông móng tường chân mái, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
4
m3
43
Bê tông tường chân mái, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
4.55
m3
44
Bê tông mái bờ kênh mương, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
3
m3
45
Bê tông móng đoạn kênh nối tiếp, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
3
m3
46
Bê tông giằng đỉnh kênh đoạn nối tiếp, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.56
m3
47
Bê tông tấm đan, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
2.42
m3
48
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
5.63
m3
49
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
21.76
m2
50
Cát lót đáy kênh
2
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CP AN THÀNH PHÁT NAM HÀ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 5 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.13 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 142,709,277,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 142,568,940,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.10%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 62

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second