Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 09:31 15/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating alley 36 Lao Tu, Ward 11 District 5 (Alleyway)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of budget expenditure estimates in 2023 (60%) and mobilization of people to contribute (40%)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:15 22/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
850/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/06/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG 11 QUẬN 5
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:24 15/06/2023
to
10:15 22/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:15 22/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.200.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million two hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây dựng Thương mại Phương Linh Consulting on making design documents and estimates 5D30 Trần Văn Giàu, Ấp 5, Xã Phạm Văn Hai, Huyện Bình Chánh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam
2 H.M INVESTMENT CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 18/155B Xa Lộ Hà Nội, Tổ 8, Khu phố 6, Phường Linh Trung, TP Thủ Đức
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG BẢO CHÂU E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 5M 31/13 Đường An Hạ, Ấp 5, X.Phạm Văn Hai, H.Bình Chánh, TP.HCM
4 H.M INVESTMENT CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 18/155B Xa Lộ Hà Nội, Tổ 8, Khu phố 6, Phường Linh Trung, TP Thủ Đức
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG BẢO CHÂU Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 5M 31/13 Đường An Hạ, Ấp 5, X.Phạm Văn Hai, H.Bình Chánh, TP.HCM

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe ủi: >= 110CV(Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc hoá đơn để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã đươc ̣ kiểm đinh ̣ kỹ thuât ̣ theo đúng quy đinh ̣ và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dung ̣ còn hiệu lực.Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.)
1
2
Xe Lu bánh thép: tải trọng tĩnh >= 10 tấn (Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc hoá đơn để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã đươc ̣ kiểm đinh ̣ kỹ thuât ̣ theo đúng quy đinh ̣ và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dung ̣ còn hiệu lực.Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.)
1
3
Máy cắt bê tông: >= 12CV (Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: hoá đơn để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.)
1
4
Đầm dùi: >= 1.5kw (Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: hoá đơn để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần Cống
2
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphan chiều dày lớp cắt <= 7cm
0.128
100m
3
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép (phần cống)
6
m3
4
Đào đất đường cống đất cấp III
52.25
m3
5
Đắp cát lót đường cống
3.5
m3
6
Lắp đặt gối cống, đường kính 400mm
44
cái
7
Lắp đặt ống bê tông , đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính400mm
50
đoạn ống
8
Đắp cát đường ống
23.438
m3
9
Bốc xếp cát từ đầu hẻm vào
23.438
m3
10
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - cát các loại, than xỉ, gạch vỡ
23.438
m3
11
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - cát các loại, than xỉ, gạch vỡ (40m tiếp theo)
93.752
m3
12
Đắp đất đường cống (tận dụng đất đào)
15.675
m3
13
Đắp đá 0x4 đường đào cống
0.6
100m2
14
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép (phần hầm ga)
1.06
m3
15
Đào đất hầm ga, đất cấp III
20.67
m3
16
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150
1.06
m3
17
Ván khuôn tường hầm ga
0.653
100m2
18
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông hố van, hố ga đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200 (bê tông tường hầm ga)
6.668
m3
19
Đắp đất chèn nách hầm ga (tận dụng đất đào)
6.201
m3
20
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 49mm
24
cái
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa nối bằng phương pháp măng sông, đoạn ống dài 8m, đường kính ống 49mm
0.096
100m
22
Lắp đựng khuôn hầm ga 75x75x6
7
cái
23
Lắp dựng nắp hầm ga 75x75x6
7
cái
24
Phần hẻm
25
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép (toàn bộ hẻm)
14.638
m3
26
Thi công mặt đường cấp phối lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 10cm
2.17
100m2
27
Ván khuôn nền hẻm (50% diện tích)
1.085
100m2
28
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày <=25cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
17.358
100m2
29
Làm mặt bê tông nền (xoa nền bằng máy xoa)
216.98
m2
30
Bảo vệ bề mặt bê tông sử dụng sau 1 ngày (tăng cường phụ gia đông kết R7)
216.98
m2
31
Cắt ron dọc hẻm
5
10m
32
Cắt rãnh thoát nước hẻm
5
10m
33
Tưới nhựa lót hoặc nhựa dính bám mặt đường tiêu chuẩn 1,1kg/m2 - nhựa pha dầu - tưới thủ công
0.48
10m2
34
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
0.048
100m2
35
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công - sỏi, đá dăm các loại
73.366
m3
36
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.734
100m3
37
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III (4km tiếp theo)
2.936
100m3/km
38
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
3.67
100m3/km

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second