Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:08 18/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Inland roads Sung O Village - Boong Nga - Grang, Ia O Commune, Chu Prong District, Gia Lai Province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget capital to support the implementation of the Program on solidification of transport infrastructure and canals 2023 and other mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 24/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
52/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/06/2023 11:02
Approval Authority
UBND xã Ia O
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:07 18/06/2023
to
16:00 24/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 24/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
11.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eleven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng C-Pro Home Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 CTY TNHH TVTK&XD PHÚC NGUYÊN GL Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 UBND xã Ia O Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng C-Pro Home Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 Tổ thẩm định UBND xã Ia O E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng C-Pro Home E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 Tổ thẩm định UBND xã Ia O Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ >=10T
1
2
Ô tô tưới nước >=5m3
1
3
Máy ủy hoặc máy san<=110CV
1
4
Máy đào dung tích gàu <=1,6m3
1
5
Máy lu 8,5T - 16T
1
6
Máy trộn 250 L - 500 L
2
7
Máy đầm bàn 1,0 kW
2
8
Máy cắt bê tông – công suất 12 CV
1
9
Máy đầm dùi 1,5 kW
2
10
Máy hàn 23 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào đất cấp II bằng máy đào 1,6m3
0.158
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II (đổ thải)
0.158
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp III
0.19
100m3
4
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp III
0.347
100m3
5
Đào rãnh bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp III
0.266
100m3
6
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.621
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III (chuyển sang đoạn 1)
0.102
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T 2,4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.102
100m3/km
9
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mặt đường
0.457
100m2
10
Bê tông mặt đường dày 16cm đá 2x4 mác 250
67.904
m3
11
Rải giấy dầu
4.244
100m2
12
Cắt khe co
0.75
100m
13
Gỗ làm khe giãn
0.027
m3
14
Matít chèn khe co, khe giãn
32.01
kg
15
Đào đất cấp II bằng máy đào 1,6m3
0.501
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II (đổ thải)
0.501
100m3
17
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp III
0.41
100m3
18
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp III
1.057
100m3
19
Đào rãnh bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp III
0.839
100m3
20
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
4.887
100m3
21
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp III
3.116
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
3.116
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
3.116
100m3/km
24
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mặt đường
2.626
100m2
25
Bê tông mặt đường dày 16cm đá 2x4 mác 250
405.266
m3
26
Rải giấy dầu
25.346
100m2
27
Cắt khe co
4.35
100m
28
Gỗ làm khe giãn
0.171
m3
29
Matít chèn khe co, khe giãn
190.314
kg

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Ia O as follows:

  • Has relationships with 17 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 14.29%, Construction 85.71%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 12,845,415,350 VND, in which the total winning value is: 12,821,336,271 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.19%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second