Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:28 20/06/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Lighting system in Tam Ky 3, Tam Ky 4, Dai Tu 1, Dai Tu 3 villages, inter-village road from Dai Chien Thang to Tam Ky 2, Dai Tu commune, Yen Lac district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 30/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
256/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
19/06/2023 09:24
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đại Tự
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:26 20/06/2023
to
10:00 30/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 30/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng 299 Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu E-HSDT assessment consulting
5 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results
6 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Yên Lạc Design - Estimation Agency

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
3
Máy hàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
5
Máy cắt uốn thép Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
7
Xe tải có cẩu (hoặc cần trục ô tô) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HỆ THỐNG ĐIỆN CHIẾU SÁNG ĐI NỔI
2
Lắp đặt Tay bắt cần đèn trên cột cột đơn, đôi hạ thế chữ H, cột ly tâm
211
bộ
3
Lắp cần đèn D60, chiều dài cần đèn ≤3,6m
211
1 cần đèn
4
Lắp đèn led 50W
122
bộ
5
Lắp đèn led 80W
90
bộ
6
Kéo dây trên lưới đèn chiếu sáng, Cáp vặn xoắn ABC 4x50mm2
0.71
100m
7
Kéo dây trên lưới đèn chiếu sáng, Cáp vặn xoắn ABC 4x35mm2
45.59
100m
8
Kéo dây trên lưới đèn chiếu sáng, Cáp vặn xoắn ABC 4x16mm2
32.53
100m
9
Luồn dây Cu/PVC/PVC 2x1,5 mm-0,6/1kV lên đèn
8.44
100m
10
Ghíp đa năng 2BL-25-150 (ghíp lên đèn)
448
cái
11
Đai thép không gỉ + khóa đai
450
cái
12
Ghip AC25/150 (rẽ nhánh)
112
bộ
13
Tấm ốp + móc treo cáp
450
cái
14
Kẹp hãm 4x16-50
450
cái
15
Bịt đầu cáp
224
đầu
16
Băng keo cách điện
100
cuộn
17
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
4.104
m3
18
Đào móng cột bê tông, đất cấp III
27.36
1m3
19
Ván khuôn móng cột bê tông
0.76
100m2
20
Bê tông móng cột bê tông, M200, đá 2x4
19
m3
21
Lắp dựng Cột bê tông ly tâm NPC.I-8,5-190-4,3 (đầu ngọn 190, gốc 311)
19
1 cột
22
Vận chuyển đổ bỏ
31.464
m3
23
Lắp đặt giá treo
6
cái
24
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng, chiều cao lắp đặt <2m
6
1 tủ
25
Lắp đặt công tơ điện 3 pha vào bảng đã có sẵn
6
cái
26
Làm tiếp địa lặp lại cho lưới điện cáp treo
20
1 bộ
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE 32
1.6
100 m
28
ống nhựa xoắn HDPE F32
40
m
29
Đai thép không gỉ + khóa đai
60
cái
30
Đầu cốt đồng nhôm AM70
20
cái
31
Ghíp nhôm 2 bu lông 25-150
20
bộ
32
Dây nhôm bọc PVC AV50
12
m
33
Đóng cọc tiếp địa dài L=2.5m
4
10 cọc
34
Đào rãnh tiếp địa, đất cấp III
0.384
100m3
35
Đắp đất rãnh tiếp địa
38.4
m3
36
HỆ THỐNG ĐIỆN CHIẾU SÁNG HẠ NGẦM
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 50m, đường kính ống 63mm
18.31
100 m
38
Lưới nilong báo hiệu cáp
1577
m
39
Lắp đặt Tiếp địa thường 01 cọc L63x63x6
47
1 bộ
40
Kéo dải dây tiếp địa đồng trần M10
17.91
100m
41
Lắp dựng Cột thép tròn côn liền cần cao 8m, dày 3,5mm
47
1 cột
42
Lắp Đèn Led 80W
47
bộ
43
Luồn Dây Cu/PVC/PVC 3x1,5mm từ cáp ngầm lên đèn
4
100m
44
Rải cáp ngầm Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC 3x16+1x10mm2
17.91
100m
45
Đầu cốt đồng Cu 16-25
470
cái
46
Làm đầu cáp khô
94
1 đầu cáp
47
Lắp bảng điện cửa cột
47
bảng
48
Lắp cửa cột
47
cửa
49
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha 6A
47
cái
50
Băng dính cách điện
47
cuộn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 198

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second