Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:39 26/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building fiber optic lines serving the development of FTTx subscribers in Krong Pa district and Pleiku city - VNPT Gia Lai in 2023
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Fixed asset depreciation in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 10/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
965/QĐ-VNPT-GL-KT-ĐT
Approval date
06/06/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Viễn thông Gia Lai - Tập Đoàn Bưu Chính VIễn thông VIệt Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:38 26/06/2023
to
16:00 10/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 10/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
11.200.000 VND
Amount in words
Eleven million two hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ANTIEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Lô C342 đường Trần Phú, Phường Tân Thạnh, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam, Việt Nam - Phường Tân Thạnh - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 ANTIEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on designing design records, estimates Lô C342 đường Trần Phú, Phường Tân Thạnh, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam, Việt Nam - Phường Tân Thạnh - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Phòng KT-ĐT, VNPT Gia Lai Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 69 Hùng Vương, P.Tây Sơn, Tp.Pleiku, Gia Lai
4 Phòng KT-ĐT, VNPT Gia Lai E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 69 Hùng Vương, P.Tây Sơn, Tp.Pleiku, Gia Lai
5 Tổ Chuyên Gia, VNPT Gia Lai E-HSDT assessment consulting 69 Hùng Vương, P.Tây Sơn, Tp.Pleiku, Gia Lai
6 Phòng KT-ĐT, VNPT Gia Lai Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 69 Hùng Vương, P.Tây Sơn, Tp.Pleiku, Gia Lai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe cẩu 2,5-3 tấn
1
2
Máy đo cáp quang OTDR Có tính năng đo suy hao; Loại sợi quang: Single mode (SM); Bước sóng: 310nm, 550nm; Dãi động (Dynamic Range: ≥38dB/36dB (1310nm/1550nm) (Nhà thầu đính kèm tài liệu kỹ thuật hính hãng)
3
3
Máy đo công suất quang Phạm vi đo: 1310nm: +10 ~ – 35 dBm, 1490 nm: +12~ – 40 dBm, 1550 nm: +25 – 40 dBm (Nhà thầu đính kèm tài liệu kỹ thuật chính hãng)
3
4
Máy đo điện trở tiếp đất
1
5
Máy hàn cáp sợi quang: Loại sợi quang: Single mode (SM); Suy hao mốihàn(Spliceloss) ≤0.02dB (Nhà thầu đính kèm tài liệu kỹ thuật chính hãng)
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thành phố PLeiku: I/. PhÇn l¾p ®Æt cét vµ phô kiÖn
2
L¾p ®Æt bé g¸ ®ì m¨ng s«ng vµ c¸p dù tr÷ trªn cét
10
cét
3
L¾p ®Æt s¾t nèi v­ît ®­êng, lo¹i s¾t nèi dµi 2,450 m
8
thanh
4
L¾p ®Æt c¸c phô kiÖn treo c¸p quang trªn tuyÕn cét B§ cã s½n
548
cét
5
L¾p ®Æt c¸c phô kiÖn treo c¸p quang trªn tuyÕn cét ®iÖn lùc
896
cét
6
II/. Phần Kéo Cáp Quang: Ra, kÐo, c¨ng h·m c¸p quang treo trªn cét, lo¹i c¸p 24FO
8.52
km
7
Ra, kÐo, c¨ng h·m c¸p quang treo trªn cét, lo¹i c¸p KL12FO (Midspan)
48
km
8
Hµn nèi m¨ng s«ng c¸p sîi quang, lo¹i c¸p quang <=24 FO
1
bé MX
9
L¾p ®Æt biÓn b¸o c¸p quang v­ît ®­êng
263
c¸i
10
L¾p ®Æt hép Splitter cấp 2 ngoµi trêi treo trªn cét, lo¹i 1:16
148
hép
11
Hµn nèi ODF indoor c¸p sîi quang lo¹i 96FO
1
bé ODF
12
Hµn nèi ODF indoor c¸p sîi quang loại 48 FO
2
bé ODF
13
Hµn nèi ODF indoor c¸p sîi quang loại 12 FO
1
bé ODF
14
Hµn nèi Splitter cÊp 1 lo¹i 1:4 (Hµn bé chia 2 líp)
46
bé SPL
15
Hµn nèi Splitter cÊp 2 lo¹i 1:16 (Hµn bé chia 1 líp)
148
bé SPL
16
Hµn nèi sîi quang t¹i ODF cã s½n , lo¹i c¸p quang 12FO
89
bé ODF
17
Bèc dì phô kiÖn c¸c lo¹i
1
tÊn
18
VËn chuyÓn thñ c«ng phô kiÖn c¸c lo¹i cã cù ly vËn chuyÓn <=200m
1
tÊn
19
Bèc dì thñ c«ng d©y c¸p quang c¸c lo¹i
10.4562
tÊn
20
VËn chuyÓn thñ c«ng d©y c¸p quang c¸c lo¹i cù ly vËn chuyÓn <=200m
10.4562
tÊn
21
Hép ODF g¾n Rack 19"- 96/96FO (Bao gåm ®Çy ®ñ phô kiÖn)
1
hép
22
Hép ODF g¾n Rack 19"- 48/48FO (Bao gåm ®Çy ®ñ phô kiÖn)
2
hép
23
Hép ODF g¾n Rack 19" 12/12FO (Bao gåm ®Çy ®ñ phô kiÖn)
1
hép
24
D©y nèi quang lo¹i 1,5m SC/UPC
356
sợi
25
co nhiÖt
356
c¸i
26
S¾t nèi L 80 x 80 x 8 - 2450mm
8
thanh
27
Vận chuyển vật tư từ kho đến công trình
1
Công Trình
28
Huyện KrôngPa: I/. PhÇn l¾p ®Æt cét vµ phô kiÖn
29
L¾p ®Æt s¾t nèi v­ît ®­êng, lo¹i s¾t nèi dµi 2,450 m
2
thanh
30
L¾p ®Æt c¸c phô kiÖn treo c¸p quang trªn tuyÕn cét B§ cã s½n
141
cét
31
L¾p ®Æt c¸c phô kiÖn treo c¸p quang trªn tuyÕn cét ®iÖn lùc
60
cét
32
§µo ®Êt hè trång cét
9
m3
33
L¾p dùng cét bª t«ng ®¬n lo¹i 7,5m, cét kh«ng trang bÞ thu l«i. L¾p, dùng b»ng thñ c«ng (cét trßn míi)
20
cét
34
§æ Bª t«ng ô quÇy cét ®¬n
20
ô quÇy
35
LÊp ®Êt vµ ®Çm hè, r·nh c¸p ®µo qua nÒn, lÒ ®­êng, ®Êt cÊp III
4.7264
m3
36
II/. Phần Kéo Cáp Quang: Ra, kÐo, c¨ng h·m c¸p quang treo trªn cét, lo¹i c¸p KL12FO (Midspan)
8.59
km
37
L¾p ®Æt biÓn b¸o c¸p quang v­ît ®­êng
13
c¸i
38
L¾p ®Æt hép OTB, lo¹i 48/48FO
1
hép
39
L¾p ®Æt hép Splitter cấp 2 ngoµi trêi treo trªn cét, lo¹i 1:16
25
hép
40
Hµn nèi OTB c¸p sîi quang loại 48 FO
1
bé ODF
41
Hµn nèi ODF indoor c¸p sîi quang loại 24 FO
1
bé ODF
42
Hµn nèi ODF indoor c¸p sîi quang loại 12 FO
1
bé ODF
43
Hµn nèi Splitter cÊp 1 lo¹i 1:4 (Hµn bé chia 2 líp)
8
bé SPL
44
Hµn nèi Splitter cÊp 2 lo¹i 1:16 (Hµn bé chia 1 líp)
25
bé SPL
45
Hµn nèi sîi quang t¹i ODF cã s½n , lo¹i c¸p quang 12FO
7
bé ODF
46
Bèc dì phô kiÖn c¸c lo¹i
1
tÊn
47
VËn chuyÓn thñ c«ng phô kiÖn c¸c lo¹i cã cù ly vËn chuyÓn <=200m
1
tÊn
48
Bèc dì thñ c«ng d©y c¸p quang c¸c lo¹i
1.5891
tÊn
49
VËn chuyÓn thñ c«ng d©y c¸p quang c¸c lo¹i cù ly vËn chuyÓn <=200m
1.5891
tÊn
50
OTB 48/48FO (Bao gåm ®Çy ®ñ phô kiÖn)
1

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second