Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 07:40 29/06/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Hoa Tram Kindergarten, Tan Bang Commune (phase 2)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget in the medium-term public investment plan for the period 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 09/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
744/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
28/06/2023 07:37
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý các dự án XDCT huyện Thới Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:38 29/06/2023
to
08:00 09/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 09/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn thiết kế Xây dựng Tân Nam Consulting on making design documents and estimates 177A, đường Phan Ngọc Hiển, khóm 6, phường 5, thành phố Cà Mau, tỉnh Cà Mau
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Diễm Thúy Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 159/4, đường Phan Ngọc Hiển, khóm 6, phường 5, thành phố Cà Mau, tỉnh Cà Mau
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Thới Bình Consulting on designing design records, estimates Khóm 1, thị trấn Thới Bình, huyêṇ Thới Bình, tỉnh Cà Mau.
4 HOP NHAT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 92, đường Nguyễn Du, phường 5, thành phố Cà Mau, tỉnh Cà Mau
5 Công ty TNHH MTV đầu tư và xây dựng Nam Việt Cà Mau E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khóm 3, Phường Tân Xuyên, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau.
6 HOP NHAT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 92, đường Nguyễn Du, phường 5, thành phố Cà Mau, tỉnh Cà Mau
7 Công ty TNHH MTV đầu tư và xây dựng Nam Việt Cà Mau Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khóm 3, Phường Tân Xuyên, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy toàn đạc hoặc kinh vỹ điện tử -Tài liệu chứng minh “khi được mời vào thương thảo hợp đồng” gồm: (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực), nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh sở hữu.
1
2
Máy thủy bình -Tài liệu chứng minh “khi được mời vào thương thảo hợp đồng” gồm: (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực), nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh sở hữu.
1
3
Máy đào một gầu Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3 - Tài liệu chứng minh “khi được mời vào thương thảo hợp đồng” gồm: (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực), nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh sở hữu.
1
4
Máy vận thăng Sức nâng: ≥ 0,8T - Tài liệu chứng minh “khi được mời vào thương thảo hợp đồng” gồm: (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực), nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh sở hữu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục 1: NÂNG CẤP DÃY HIỆU BỘ THÀNH 02 PHÒNG MẦM NON & 02 PHÒNG CHỨC NĂNG
2
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
14.4
m2
3
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
321.24
m2
4
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
23.28
m2
5
Tháo dỡ trần
246.38
m2
6
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
7.3832
m3
7
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ( tường ngoài )
22.472
m2
8
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ( trong nhà )
152.64
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ( tường ngoài )
293.4476
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên tường, cột, tru ( trong )
242.432
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên xà, dầm, trần
14.95
m2
12
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
260.5896
m2
13
Tháo hệ thống điện hư
1
toàn bộ
14
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m-đất cấp I
15.093
m3
15
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
6
m3
16
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
0.765
m3
17
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.765
m3
18
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.8424
m3
19
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M100, PCB40
2.5992
m3
20
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M100, PCB40
0.4274
m3
21
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
38.044
m2
22
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.1672
m3
23
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
0.019
100m2
24
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.5088
m3
25
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0176
100m2
26
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤35kg
1
1 cấu kiện
27
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, panen bằng máy
3
cái
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0593
tấn
29
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0568
tấn
30
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.4968
m3
31
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0621
100m2
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0107
tấn
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0756
tấn
34
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.4738
m3
35
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.0428
m3
36
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
60.3393
m2
37
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch 300x600 vữa XM M75, PCB40 ( cắt công tác trát )
24.22
m2
38
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
36.1193
m2
39
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
36.1193
m2
40
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
39.0884
m3
41
Cao su lót nền
2.6059
100m2
42
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
26.059
m3
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.0319
tấn
44
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch 600x600, vữa XM M75, PCB40
260.5896
m2
45
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch 300x600 vữa XM M75, PCB40
175.112
m2
46
Lắp dựng cửa đi nhôm kính hệ 7, Kính cường lực dày 5ly
18.48
m2
47
Thay kính cường lực cửa đi
3.311
m2
48
Thay mới ổ khóa + tay lắm + chốt cửa
7
bộ
49
Lắp dựng cửa sổ nhôm kính hệ 7, Kính cường lực dày 5ly
1
m2
50
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
535.8796
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN KHU VỰC THỚI BÌNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 238 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.54 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 10.98%, Construction 87.06%, Consulting 1.96%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,266,881,290,246 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,219,448,349,025 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.74%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 38

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second