Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:34 29/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Hai Quy High School and Secondary School; Category: Headquarters and ancillary items
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of income 10% of district land use levy
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 09/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
109/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
19/06/2023 09:28
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hải Quy
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:31 29/06/2023
to
09:30 09/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 09/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CCông ty cổ phần Tư vấn và Xây dựng 68 Phúc Thành Consulting on making design documents and estimates 05 Nguyễn Đình Chiểu - Thị xã Quảng Trị - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Hải Lăng Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Diên Sanh, huyện Hải Lăng, tỉnh Quảng Trị
3 Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn và Xây dựng QTC.VN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 02 Hoàng Diệu - Thị xã Quảng Trị - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
4 Công ty Cổ phần T&H Toàn Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu phố Tân Vĩnh, phường Đông Lương, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
5 Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn và Xây dựng QTC.VN E-HSDT assessment consulting 02 Hoàng Diệu - Thị xã Quảng Trị - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
6 Công ty Cổ phần T&H Toàn Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Công ty Cổ phần T&H Toàn Phát

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gàu ≥ 0,8m3, có giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra ATKT&BVMT, giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Bản chụp có công chứng)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥7tấn, có giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra ATKT&BVMT, giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Bản chụp có công chứng)
2
3
Cần cẩu bánh lốp- sức nâng: ≥10 T, có giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra ATKT&BVMT, giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Bản chụp có công chứng)
1
4
Máy tời điện ≥10 tấn, Hóa đơn thanh toán; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Bản chụp có công chứng)
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70kg, Hóa đơn thanh toán; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Bản chụp có công chứng)
1
6
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥5kW, Hóa đơn thanh toán; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Bản chụp có công chứng)
1
7
Đầm bàn công suất ≥ 1kW, Hóa đơn thanh toán; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Bản chụp có công chứng)
2
8
Đầm dùi công suất ≥ 1,5 kW, Hóa đơn thanh toán; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Bản chụp có công chứng)
2
9
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L, Hóa đơn thanh toán; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Bản chụp có công chứng)
1
10
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L, Hóa đơn thanh toán; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Bản chụp có công chứng)
1
11
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7 kW, Hóa đơn thanh toán; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Bản chụp có công chứng)
2
12
Máy bơm nước ≥ 50m3/h, Hóa đơn thanh toán; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Bản chụp có công chứng)
1
13
Máy thủy bình, Hóa đơn thanh toán; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Bản chụp có công chứng))
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.7914
100m3
2
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
10.4004
1m3
3
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
7.8579
m3
4
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.2404
100m2
5
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.3594
100m2
6
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
14.4594
m3
7
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.9966
m3
8
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.3643
100m2
9
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.6433
m3
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0312
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.9801
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
0.3294
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1047
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3957
tấn
15
Xây móng tường bằng bơ lô mác 75 KT 12x20x30
15.2346
m3
16
Xây chèn móng MT bằng gạch không nung đặc 5x10x20cm, dày ≤30cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.3628
m3
17
San và lấp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 ( tận dụng lại đất đào móng)
0.639
100m3
18
Đắp đất tôn nền bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (khai thác đất về đắp phần còn thiếu)
0.4503
100m3
19
Giá mua đất đắp nền đường tại mỏ (tận dụng đất đánh cấp và đào hố móng cống bản KĐ 1,5m )
0.5088
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất C3 từ mỏ đến chân công trình bằng ô tô 10 tấn
0.5597
100m3
21
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 4x6, PCB30
12.7984
m3
22
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.3057
100m2
23
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.4822
m3
24
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
1.6465
100m2
25
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
3.3681
100m2
26
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
16.0824
m3
27
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
30.3712
m3
28
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.8069
100m2
29
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.6202
m3
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2155
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.7175
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.8298
tấn
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.4539
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.4222
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.8629
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.413
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.6047
tấn
38
Xây tường thu hồi bằng gạch không nung 6 lỗ 10x15x22cm - Chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
5.7214
m3
39
Xây tường bằng gạch tuynel 4 lỗ 10x10x20cm câu gạch thẻ 5x10x20cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
47.89
m3
40
Xây lan can bằng gạch ống không nung 4 lỗ 10x10x20cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.6013
m3
41
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch không nung 6,0x10,0x20cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.9619
m3
42
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.255
m3
43
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
286.2481
m2
44
Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
324.34
m2
45
Trát trụ cột, lam dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
87.9
m2
46
Trát má cửa dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
25.84
m2
47
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
140.22
m2
48
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
342.324
m2
49
Trát ô văng mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM M75, PCB40
84.887
m2
50
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75, PCB40
96.34
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG QTC.VN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 10 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.31 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 16,085,748,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 15,836,098,663 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.55%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second