Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:07 29/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and embellishing Hai Vinh Martyrs Cemetery, Hai Hung Commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sponsored by Vietnam Joint Stock Commercial Bank for Industry and Trade
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:30 09/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
110/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
23/06/2023 10:02
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hải Hưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:04 29/06/2023
to
10:30 09/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 09/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
13.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng HD QT Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn Long Hưng, xã Hải Phú, huyện Hải Lăng, Tỉnh Quảng Trị
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Hải Lăng Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Diên Sanh, huyện Hải Lăng, tỉnh Quảng Trị
3 Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn và Xây dựng QTC.VN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 02 Hoàng Diệu - Thị xã Quảng Trị - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
4 Công ty Cổ phần T&H Toàn Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu phố Tân Vĩnh, phường Đông Lương, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
5 Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn và Xây dựng QTC.VN E-HSDT assessment consulting 02 Hoàng Diệu - Thị xã Quảng Trị - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
6 Công ty Cổ phần T&H Toàn Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Công ty Cổ phần T&H Toàn Phát

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥7tấn, có giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra ATKT&BVMT, giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Bản chụp có công chứng)
1
2
Đầm bàn công suất ≥ 1kW, Hóa đơn thanh toán; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Bản chụp có công chứng)
1
3
Đầm dùi công suất ≥ 1,5 kW, Hóa đơn thanh toán; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Bản chụp có công chứng)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L, Hóa đơn thanh toán; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Bản chụp có công chứng)
1
5
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L, Hóa đơn thanh toán; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Bản chụp có công chứng)
1
6
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7 kW, Hóa đơn thanh toán; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Bản chụp có công chứng)
3
7
Máy bơm nước ≥ 50m3/h, Hóa đơn thanh toán; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Bản chụp có công chứng)
1
8
Máy thủy bình, Hóa đơn thanh toán; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Bản chụp có công chứng)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
0.612
100m2
2
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
0.7744
100m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
1055.9501
m2
4
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1055.9501
m2
5
Tăng phụ nhân công dán, trám vá trên rồng nhà bia và cổng chính
5
công
6
Tháo dở chữ Nghĩa Trang liệt sỉ xã Hải Vĩnh
2
công
7
Bảng tên: Nghĩa trang liệt sỹ xã Hải Hưng (chữ INOX màu vàng)
32
chữ
8
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
147.7
m2
9
Đục nhám mặt bê tông đã có
981.15
m2
10
Vữa XM lót, bù vênh dày trung bình 5cm, cát mịn M75, PCB40
98.115
m3
11
Lát nền sân Tiết diện gạch 400x400, vữa XM M50, PCB40
2110
m2
12
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
480.928
m2
13
Đục cắt thành mộ
61.2864
m2
14
Trát chèn vữa mặt trên mộ, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (dày 2,5x2)
299.52
m2
15
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào mộ ( TĐ Đá Granite đánh bóng một mặt - Đen rừng (River Black) -Ấn độ)
528.2752
m2
16
Viền đá granit tự nhiên trên lổ thông thiên
218.88
md
17
Lư thăm nhang D15 (loại làm sẵn)
288
cái
18
Lọ cắm hóa ( loại làm sẵn)
288
cái
19
Nhân công tháo dở tấm bia củ 0,1/công
288
cái
20
Gia công bia đá bằng đá trắng nguyên khối có khắc chữ kt 470x270x50 (chi phí trọn gói )
288
cái
21
Tháo dỡ tấm đá Granit ghi danh bị mờ và thiếu tên hùng liệt sỉ
2.66
m2
22
Tấm bia khắc tên anh hùng liệt sỉ trong nhà bia Đá granit tự nhiên màu đen ( bao gồm vật liệu và khắc tên ..)
2.66
m2
23
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa sắt cổng chính
6.29
m2
24
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 10x10x20cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.44
m3
25
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
28.8
m2
26
Ốp thành bồn hoa gạch 60x240, vữa XM M75, PCB40
25.2
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG QTC.VN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 10 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.31 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 16,085,748,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 15,836,098,663 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.55%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 38

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second