Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:35 29/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing facilities at Tan Tien Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Investor
Trường mầm non Tân Tiến
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Spending on city education in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:45 09/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
32/QĐ-MNTT
Approval date
27/06/2023 10:23
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non Tân Tiến
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:25 29/06/2023
to
10:45 09/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:45 09/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUNG DUNG BAC GIANG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Ban QLDA ĐTXD thành phố Bắc Giang. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 BAO ANH TRADING AND CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
4 Ban QLDA ĐTXD thành phố Bắc Giang. E-HSDT assessment consulting
5 BAO ANH TRADING AND CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
3
3
Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ HIỆU BỘ
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
10.3811
m3
3
Lát nền bằng gạch Ceramic KT 600x600mm, vữa XM M75
207.6223
m2
4
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
8
bộ
5
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
2
bộ
6
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
6
bộ
7
Mua + Lắp đặt bàn cầu 2 khối C-108VAN màu trắng hoặc tương đương
8
bộ
8
Mua + Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh (KF-411V hoặc tương đương)
8
cái
9
Mua + Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam (U-440V hoặc tương đương)
2
bộ
10
Van tiểu nam
2
bộ
11
Mua + Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi ( âm bàn) (AL-295V hoặc tương đương)
6
bộ
12
Mua + Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi (LFV-1112S hoặc tương đương)
6
bộ
13
Dây cấp nước
16
bộ
14
Gia công khung bàn đá
0.0677
tấn
15
Lắp dựng khung bàn đá
5.1192
m2
16
Đá Granit tự nhiên màu đen, khổ ≤ 600mm, dày 16± 20mm; 18 ± 2m. ( bao gồm chi phí vận chuyển, lắp dựng + phụ kiện)
5.1192
m2
17
Mua + Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha MCB 1P 20A
2
cái
18
Mua + Lắp đặt dây đơn CU/PVC 1x2,5mm2
142
m
19
Mua + Lắp đặt máng điện nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn 18x10mm
142
m
20
Mua + Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi ( nhà bếp tầng 1)
9
cái
21
NHÀ LỚP HỌC 12 PHÒNG
22
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
60
bộ
23
Mua + Lắp đặt bàn cầu 2 khối C-108VAN màu trắng hoặc tương đương
60
bộ
24
Tháo dỡ bình nóng lạnh
10
cái
25
Mua + Lắp đặt bình nước nóng 20L loại ngang
10
bộ
26
Mua + Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh (KF-411V hoặc tương đương)
60
cái
27
Dây cấp nước
60
bộ
28
Mua + Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi (LFV-1112S hoặc tương đương)
24
bộ
29
Mua + Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi (Vòi đồng MH- PN10 DN15 hoặc tương đương)
120
bộ
30
Mua + Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 50mm, PN10
0.55
100m
31
Mua + Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 32mm, PN10
0.21
100m
32
Mua + Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm, PN20
1.9
100m
33
Mua + Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 20mm, PN20
1.45
100m
34
Mua + Lắp đặt van 2 chiều - Đường kính 50mm
4
cái
35
Mua + Lắp đặt van 2 chiều - Đường kính 25mm
12
cái
36
Mua + Lắp đặt van phao - Đường kính 32mm
4
cái
37
Mua + Lắp đặt tê nhựa PPR đường kính 50mm
2
cái
38
Mua + Lắp đặt tê thu nhựa PPR đường kính 50-25mm
8
cái
39
Mua + Lắp đặt cút thu nhựa PPR đường kính 50-32mm
4
cái
40
Mua + Lắp đặt cút thu nhựa PPR đường kính 32-25mm
4
cái
41
Mua + Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR đường kính 50mm
4
cái
42
Mua + Lắp đặt tê thu nhựa PPR đường kính 50-32mm
4
cái
43
Mua + Lắp đặt côn thu nhựa PPR đường kính 50-32mm
4
cái
44
Mua + Lắp đặt rắc co - Đường kính 50mm
2
cái
45
Mua + Lắp tê nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm
121
cái
46
Mua + Lắp cút nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm
60
cái
47
Mua + Lắp đặt cút ren trong - Đường kính 25mm
238
cái
48
Mua + Lắp tê nhựa PPR đường kính 20mm
132
cái
49
Mua + Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR đường kính 20mm
48
cái
50
Mua + Lắp đặt dây dẫn 4 ruột CU/XLPE/PVC 4x50mm2
55
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án xây dựng Bắc Giang as follows:

  • Has relationships with 297 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.98 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 5.37%, Construction 68.29%, Consulting 20.98%, Non-consulting 5.36%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,844,159,335,396 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,797,898,186,081 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.63%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 51

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second