Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 11:28 29/06/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of roads in Phu My Hung - An Phu - Trung Lap Thuong communes
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The economic career of the district on the maintenance of traffic in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 10/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
417/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
28/06/2023 11:19
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực huyện Củ Chi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:27 29/06/2023
to
10:00 10/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 10/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
67.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực huyện Củ Chi Consulting on making design documents and estimates Khu phố 7, Thị Trấn Củ Chi, Huyện Củ Chi, TP. Hồ Chí Minh, Tp.HCM.
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị huyện Củ Chi Consulting on designing design records, estimates Khu phố 7, Thị Trấn Củ Chi, Huyện Củ Chi, TP. Hồ Chí Minh, Tp.HCM.
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hiệp Hòa Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 19B Thiên Hộ Dương, phường 1, quận Gò Vấp, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực huyện Củ Chi E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu phố 7, Thị Trấn Củ Chi, Huyện Củ Chi, TP. Hồ Chí Minh, Tp.HCM.
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hiệp Hòa E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 19B Thiên Hộ Dương, phường 1, quận Gò Vấp, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
6 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực huyện Củ Chi Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu phố 7, Thị Trấn Củ Chi, Huyện Củ Chi, TP. Hồ Chí Minh, Tp.HCM.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ (khối lượng hàng CP TGGT) ≥ 5 tấn. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
2
Ô tô tưới nước chuyên dụng dung tích ≥ 5 m3. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
3
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Tài liệu (Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc Hóa đơn GTGT) chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
4
Xe lu bánh hơi ≥ 16 Tấn. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Tài liệu (Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc Hóa đơn GTGT) chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
5
Xe lu rung ≥ 25 Tấn. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Tài liệu (Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc Hóa đơn GTGT) chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
6
Xe lu bánh thép ≥ 10 Tấn. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Tài liệu (Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc Hóa đơn GTGT) chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
7
Máy ủi, công suất ≥ 110 CV. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Tài liệu (Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc Hóa đơn GTGT) chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
8
Xe tưới nhựa đường ≥ 190 CV. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Tài liệu (Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc Hóa đơn GTGT) chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
9
Máy thảm bê tông nhựa ≥ 130 CV. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Tài liệu (Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc Hóa đơn GTGT) chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
10
Máy cắt, uốn sắt (công suất ≥ 5,0kW). Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị: hóa đơn GTGT chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê. Tất cả tài liệu là bản gốc hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực
1
11
Máy cắt, uốn sắt (công suất ≥ 5,0kW) Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị: Hóa đơn GTGT chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê. Tất cả tài liệu là bản gốc hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực
1
12
Máy đầm dùi (công suất ≥ 1,5 kw) Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị: Hóa đơn GTGT chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê. Tất cả tài liệu là bản gốc hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
DUY TU SỬA CHỮA CÁC TUYẾN ĐƯỜNG XÃ PHÚ MỸ HƯNG
2
Sửa chữa mặt đường bằng đá 4x6 không chèn kẻ dày 10cm trên 30md
12.5
100m2
3
Sửa chữa mặt đường bằng đá 4x6 chèn kẻ dày 10cm trên 30md
12.5
100m2
4
Tưới thấm bám bằng nhũ tương css1-h, tc 1,0kg/m2 trên 30md
10
100m2
5
Tưới dính bám bằng nhũ tương css1-h, tc 0,5kg/m2 trên 30md
26.745
100m2
6
BTN C9.5 dày 5cm trên 30md
36.745
100m2
7
Sửa chữa mặt đường bằng đá 0x4
1.2
100m3
8
DUY TU SỬA CHỮA CÁC TUYẾN ĐƯỜNG XÃ AN PHÚ
9
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo tên đường + trụ 3.1m
4
cái
10
Sửa chữa mặt đường bằng đá 0x4
16.131
100m3
11
DUY TU SỬA CHỮA CÁC TUYẾN ĐƯỜNG XÃ TRUNG LẬP THƯỢNG
12
Tưới thấm bám bằng nhũ tương css1-h, tc 1,0kg/m2 dưới 30md
31.25
10m2
13
Tưới dính bám bằng nhũ tương css1-h, tc 0,5kg/m2 dưới 30md
161.7
10m2
14
BTN C9.5 dày 5cm dưới 30md
192.95
10m2
15
Sửa chữa mặt đường bằng đá 4x6 không chèn kẻ dày 10cm trên 30md
3
100m2
16
Sửa chữa mặt đường bằng đá 4x6 chèn kẻ dày 10cm trên 30md
3
100m2
17
Tưới thấm bám bằng nhũ tương css1-h, tc 1,0kg/m2 trên 30md
2.835
100m2
18
Tưới dính bám bằng nhũ tương css1-h, tc 0,5kg/m2 trên 30md
60.85
100m2
19
BTN C9.5 dày 5cm trên 30md
63.685
100m2
20
Cung cấp biển báo tên đường hình chữ nhật 30*50cm
2
biển
21
Cung cấp biển báo hình tròn
23
biển
22
Cung cấp biển báo hình chữ nhật (I.445G)
4
biển
23
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo tên đường + trụ 3.1m
4
cái
24
Sửa chữa mặt đường bằng đá 0x4
1.7922
100m3
25
Đào đất xây dựng cống
0.299
100m3
26
Bê tông lót đá 1x2 M150 móng cống
1.1667
m3
27
Bê tông đá 1x2 M150 móng cống
1.4
m3
28
Ván khuôn móng cống
0.0468
100m2
29
Cung cấp và lắp đặt ống cống D800, L=4m
2
đoạn ống
30
Cung cấp và lắp đặt joint cao su D800
1
mối nối
31
Cung cấp và lắp đặt gối cống D800
4
cái
32
Vữa xi măng M75 xây mối nối
0.1749
m2
33
Đắp đất lưng cống chọn lọc K>=0.95 đến CĐTN
0.2614
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, đất cấp II, phạm vi 1km
0.299
100m3
35
Đào đất xây dựng miệng cống
0.2501
100m3
36
Ván khuôn Bê tông đá 1x2 M150 miệng cống
0.0152
100m2
37
Bê tông lót đá 1x2 M150 miệng cống
0.5057
m3
38
Ván khuôn tường đầu
0.1132
100m2
39
Bê tông đá 1x2 M200 tường đầu
1.635
m3
40
Đắp đất miệng cống bằng đất chọn lọc K>=0.95
0.245
100m3
41
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, đất cấp II, phạm vi 1km
0.2501
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng xã Tân An Hội as follows:

  • Has relationships with 694 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.37 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 9.87%, Construction 74.31%, Consulting 11.47%, Non-consulting 4.21%, Mixed 0.14%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,200,314,790,517 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,046,381,459,769 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.81%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second