Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 09:08 05/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing corrugated iron roof and raising the ground of Quynh Anh Kindergarten, Phu Trung Ward, Tan Phu District
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Irregular expenses
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:10 12/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
35/QĐ-QA
Approval date
29/06/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG MẦM NON QUỲNH ANH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:44 05/07/2023
to
16:10 12/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:10 12/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.900.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million nine hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Hồng An Consulting on making design documents and estimates 66 D13 Khu An Thiên Lý, số 142 đường Dương Đình Hội, Phường Phước Long B, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty TNHH Thầu xây dựng Vũ Dương Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 269/73 Phan Huy ích, Phường 14, Quận Gò Vấp, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
3 C.N.D INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 145/48, Lê Đức Thọ - Phường 17 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 SUN RED INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 316 Lê Văn Sỹ - Phường 1 - Quận Tân Bình - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 C.N.D INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 145/48, Lê Đức Thọ - Phường 17 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 SUN RED INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 316 Lê Văn Sỹ - Phường 1 - Quận Tân Bình - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch (đvt: cái); Sử dụng tốt (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
2
Máy khoan (đvt: cái); Sử dụng tốt (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
3
Máy đục bê tông (đvt: cái); Sử dụng tốt (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông (đvt: cái); Sử dụng tốt (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
5
Dàn giáo khung (ĐVT: Bộ) Quy cách: 01 bộ gồm 02 khung + 02 cặp chéo; Sử dụng tốt (Có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
12

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
325
m2
2
Đổ bê tông nâng nền thêm 100mm, vữa bê tông mác 200
32.5
m3
3
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch ceramic 600x600mm, vữa XM mác 100
57
1m2
4
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch Terazo, vữa XM mác 100
268
m2
5
Lợp thay thế mái loại tấm lợp tấm tôn
140
1m2
6
Gia cố, sửa chữa xà gồ hư mục
1
gói
7
Tháo dỡ trần
140
m2
8
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
140
1m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TRƯỜNG MẦM NON QUỲNH ANH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 24 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.80 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 20.00%, Construction 60.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 20.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,043,470,810 VND, in which the total winning value is: 966,850,577 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.34%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second