Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 11:16 06/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Tran Nguyen Han Primary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Adjusted from the education expenditure estimate (unindependent funding) in 2023 of the District 8 Department of Education and Training
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 17/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
38/QĐ-TNH
Approval date
05/07/2023 11:06
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Trần Nguyên Hãn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:11 06/07/2023
to
09:00 17/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 17/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
10.200.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million two hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 377 CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 96 Nguyễn Thanh Tuyền, Phường 2, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Đầu tư Xây dựng Số 6 Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 120A Trần Kế Xương, Phường 07, Quận Phú Nhuận, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh.
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hiệp Hòa Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 19B Thiên Hộ Dương, phường 1, quận Gò Vấp, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hiệp Hòa E-HSDT assessment consulting 19B Thiên Hộ Dương, phường 1, quận Gò Vấp, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít. (Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê t nhiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
3
Giàn giáo (1 bộ = 42 khung + 42 chéo) (đơn vị tính bộ). (Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
4
Máy cắt gạch đá (Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê t nhiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Khu vệ sinh A và B
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
93
m2
3
Phá dỡ lớp vữa láng gạch + lớp vữa cán đánh dốc
93
m2
4
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <= 11cm
18.36
m2
5
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
9.09
m3
6
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
39.96
m2
7
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
227.6004
m2
8
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
227.6004
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
78.2838
m2
10
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
18
bộ
11
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
21
bộ
12
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
9
bộ
13
Tháo dỡ trần
93
m2
14
Xây gạch không nung 8x8x18, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
0.72
m3
15
Trát tường trong,chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
13.86
m2
16
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.1076
100m2
17
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.06
tấn
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.837
m3
19
Quét lớp Sika membrane hoặc tương đương định mức 0,8kg/m2
110.5871
m2
20
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75 (tạo dốc trước khi lát gạch)
93
m2
21
Lát nền, sàn, gạch ceramic 300x300, vữa XM mác 75
93
m2
22
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, gạch ceramic 300x600mmm, vữa XM mác 75
239.5404
m2
23
Lát đá granite mặt bệ , vữa XM mác 75
5.424
m2
24
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75 (Trát cạnh cửa)
15.84
m2
25
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
94.1238
m2
26
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
94.1238
m2
27
CCLD cửa đi khung nhôm hệ 1000 kính cường lực đục dày 8mm + phụ kiện đi kèm
10.56
m2
28
CCLD cửa sổ khung nhôm hệ 1000 kính cường lực đục dày 8mm + phụ kiện đi kèm
18.36
m2
29
CCLD vách ngăn compact dày 12mm + chân đế
122.76
m2
30
CCLD vách ngăn tiểu bằng tấm compact dày 12mm + phụ kiện
4.968
m2
31
CCLD trần thạch cao khung nổi 600x600 chống ẩm
93
m2
32
Bốc lên bằng thủ công - gạch ốp, lát các loại
2.3641
1000v
33
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải về nơi tập kết để đem đi đổ
24.695
m3
34
Vận chuyển phế thải đem đi đổ bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m,
0.247
100m3
35
Vận chuyển phế thải đem đi đổ bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km,
0.247
100m3
36
Lắp đặt đèn led tròn âm trần 12W
18
bộ
37
Lắp đặt dây CV 1,5mm2
130
m
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D20 đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn
60
m
39
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
6
cái
40
Lắp đặt hút gắn trần 250x250
6
cái
41
Lắp đặt lavabo + bộ xả lavabo
21
bộ
42
Lắp đặt vòi lavabo
1
bộ
43
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt + dây cấp nước + T cầu
24
bộ
44
Lắp đặt vòi xịt bệ xí
24
bộ
45
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
12
bộ
46
Lắp đặt bộ xả tiểu nam
12
bộ
47
Lắp đặt hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh
24
cái
48
Lắp đặt phễu thu đường kính 100mm
30
cái
49
CCLD gương soi
11.718
m2
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 4m, đường kính ống 32mm
0.5
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second