Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:21 10/07/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The project "22kV line to increase power supply in the North Binh Duong area - 2023" and the project "Mid-low voltage transmission line and substation power supply in the cultural management area of ​​Central Delta - 2023"
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Construction investment (depreciated capital and trade credit)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 28/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
708/QĐ-PCBD
Approval date
10/07/2023 09:44
Approval Authority
Công ty Điện lực Bình Dương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:12 10/07/2023
to
10:00 28/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 28/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
128.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CT1: Công ty TNHH TV-ĐT-XD Đại Sao Việt; CT2: Công ty TNHH TV-ĐT- XD Đại Sao Việt và Công ty TNHH Tư vấn- Xây dựng Tesla. Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 25, đường N3, khu dân cư Phú Hòa 1, phường Phú Hòa, Tp. Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương. Số 1342C Khu phố Tân Mỹ, đường ĐT 747, phường Thái Hòa, thị xã Tân Uyên, tỉnh Bình Dương.
2 Công ty Điện lực Bình Dương. Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 233 đường 30/4, phường Phú Thọ, Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, Bình Dương.
3 Công ty Điện lực Bình Dương. Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 233 đường 30/4, phường Phú Thọ, Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, Bình Dương.
4 Công ty Điện lực Bình Dương. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 233 đường 30/4, phường Phú Thọ, Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, Bình Dương.
5 Công ty Điện lực Bình Dương. E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 233 đường 30/4, phường Phú Thọ, Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, Bình Dương.
6 Công ty Điện lực Bình Dương. E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 233 đường 30/4, phường Phú Thọ, Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, Bình Dương.
7 Công ty Điện lực Bình Dương. Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 233 đường 30/4, phường Phú Thọ, Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, Bình Dương.

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 07:38 21/07/2023 09:00 21/07/2023 15:00 21/07/2023 09:00 21/07/2023 15:00 21/07/2023 Automatic renewal of bidding packages within the period of system failure as prescribed in Article 6 of Circular 08/2022/TT-BKHDT issued on May 31, 2022 by the Minister of Planning and Investment.
2 11:04 21/07/2023 15:00 21/07/2023 10:00 22/07/2023 15:00 21/07/2023 10:00 22/07/2023 Automatic renewal of bidding packages within the period of system failure as prescribed in Article 6 of Circular 08/2022/TT-BKHDT issued on May 31, 2022 by the Minister of Planning and Investment.
3 16:07 24/07/2023 10:00 22/07/2023 10:00 28/07/2023 10:00 22/07/2023 10:00 28/07/2023 Automatic renewal of bidding packages within the period of system failure as prescribed in Article 6 of Circular 08/2022/TT-BKHDT issued on May 31, 2022 by the Minister of Planning and Investment.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe cẩu 5 tấn đến 10 tấn
1
2
Xe chở vật tư, dụng cụ thi công ≥ 1,2 tấn
1
3
Kìm ép thuỷ lực
5
4
Tời, kích kéo dây
10
5
Puly đỡ dây
30

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CT1: XÂY DỰNG MỚI ĐƯỜNG DÂY TRÊN KHÔNG:
2
CT1: Móng trụ
3
Móng M16-BT1 (TC&CG)
10
Móng
4
Móng M16-BT2 (TC&CG)
4
Móng
5
Móng M14BT1 (TC&CG)
53
Móng
6
Móng M14BT2 (TC&CG)
12
Móng
7
CT1: Chằng
8
Chằng xuống trụ (CX-TT)- Code trụ ghép
1
bộ
9
Chằng xuống trung thế (CX-TT) - trụ đơn
3
bộ
10
CT1: Tiếp địa
11
Bộ tiếp địa lặp lại trung thế (trụ-14m) - khoan giếng
3
Bộ
12
Bộ tiếp địa TB, LA (trụ -14m)- khoan giếng
10
Bộ
13
CT1: Trụ điện
14
Trụ BTLT 16m-PC đơn (TC&CG)
3
Trụ
15
Trụ BTLT 16m-NPC đơn (TC&CG)
7
Trụ
16
Trụ BTLT 16m-NPC ghép đôi (TC&CG)
4
Trụ
17
Trụ BTLT 14m đơn-PC - không tiếp địa (TC&CG)
53
Trụ
18
Trụ BTLT 14m ghép đôi-NPC - không tiếp địa (TC&CG)
12
Trụ
19
CT1: Xà
20
Xà đỡ thẳng I-2400
257
Bộ
21
Xà đỡ góc G-2400
2
Bộ
22
Xà dừng néo T-2400 (DT-2400) - trụ đơn
12
Bộ
23
Xà dừng néo T-2400 (DT-2400) - trụ ghép
33
Bộ
24
Xà dừng T-2800 (T-2800) - trụ Pi-đơn
1
Bộ
25
Xà DS Composit - 3P-2400 trụ đơn
1
Bộ
26
Xà DS Composit - 3P-2400 trụ Pi-tim 1400
2
Bộ
27
Xà DS Composit - 3P-2400 trụ ghép
2
Bộ
28
Xà dừng Pi-T-2400 trụ đơn (tim trụ 1400)
6
Bộ
29
Code nẹp trụ Pi & Thanh chằng
2
bộ
30
Lắp bộ thanh giằng
2
bộ
31
Lắp bộ Code
2
bộ
32
CT1: Chằng
33
Chằng xuống trụ (CX-TT)- Code trụ ghép
1
bộ
34
Chằng xuống trung thế (CX-TT) - trụ đơn
3
bộ
35
CT1: Tiếp địa
36
Bộ tiếp địa lặp lại trung thế (trụ-14m) - khoan giếng
3
Bộ
37
Bộ tiếp địa TB, LA (trụ -14m)- khoan giếng
10
Bộ
38
CT1: Lắp đặt dây sứ và phụ kiện
39
Kéo căng Cáp AC-240mm2 (dây N) (192,78m do PCBD cấp)
0.189
km
40
Kéo căng Cáp AC-240mm2 (dây P) (11.781m do PCBD cấp)
11.55
km
41
Kéo căng Cáp AC-240mm2 (h<10m) (dây P) (3.320,1m do PCBD cấp)
3.255
km
42
Kéo căng Cáp AC-120mm2 (h<10m)
0.027
km
43
Kéo căng Cáp ACXH-24kV-240mm2
3.423
km
44
Kéo căng Cáp ACXH-24kV-240mm2 (h<10)
4.338
km
45
Kéo căng Cáp CXH-24kV-25mm2
0.057
km
46
Kéo căng Cáp CXH-24kV-240mm2
0.198
km
47
Sứ đứng 24k (Pinpost ≥25mm/kV)
298
sứ
48
Sứ đứng 24kV (Pinpost ≥31mm/kV)
630
sứ
49
Sứ treo Polymer 24kV+phụ kiện
262
bộ
50
Bảng nguy hiểm - số trụ
212
bảng

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 218

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second