Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:50 10/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing facilities at Dong Thanh 2 Primary School, Bac Giang city
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Spending on city education in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 28/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
29/QĐ-THĐT
Approval date
07/07/2023 17:49
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC ĐÔNG THÀNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:50 10/07/2023
to
10:00 28/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 28/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH kiến trúc và Xây dựng Thành Đạt Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Ban QLDA ĐTXD thành phố Bắc Giang Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 BAO ANH TRADING AND CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
4 Ban QLDA ĐTXD thành phố Bắc Giang E-HSDT assessment consulting
5 BAO ANH TRADING AND CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 07:37 21/07/2023 18:00 20/07/2023 15:00 21/07/2023 18:00 20/07/2023 15:00 21/07/2023 Automatic renewal of bidding packages within the period of system failure as prescribed in Article 6 of Circular 08/2022/TT-BKHDT issued on May 31, 2022 by the Minister of Planning and Investment.
2 11:03 21/07/2023 15:00 21/07/2023 10:00 22/07/2023 15:00 21/07/2023 10:00 22/07/2023 Automatic renewal of bidding packages within the period of system failure as prescribed in Article 6 of Circular 08/2022/TT-BKHDT issued on May 31, 2022 by the Minister of Planning and Investment.
3 16:03 24/07/2023 10:00 22/07/2023 10:00 28/07/2023 10:00 22/07/2023 10:00 28/07/2023 Automatic renewal of bidding packages within the period of system failure as prescribed in Article 6 of Circular 08/2022/TT-BKHDT issued on May 31, 2022 by the Minister of Planning and Investment.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
3
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
3
3
Máy hàn
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
BẾP + PHÒNG ĂN TẦNG 1
2
PHÁ DỠ
3
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
84.3007
m2
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
0.0909
m3
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
8.2195
m3
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
194.0165
m2
7
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <= 22cm
3.744
m2
8
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
1.1664
10m3
9
CẢI TẠO
10
Đào đất nền bếp
5.8206
m3
11
Bê tông nền bếp, đá 2x4, mác 150
8.235
m3
12
Ván khuôn bê tông lanh tô
0.008
100m2
13
Cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm,
0.0055
tấn
14
Bê tông lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.24
m3
15
Xây tường bằng gạch BTKN, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
5.2463
m3
16
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
16.6464
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
16.6464
m2
18
Lát nền bằng gạch Ceramic KT: 600x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
83.1006
m2
19
Ốp tường bằng gạch Ceramic: KT 300x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
189.1395
m2
20
Mua + Lắp đặt Quạt thông gió công nghiệp D400-250W hoặc tương đương
3
cái
21
Mua + Lắp đặt công tắc chìm tường 3 phím 10A-250V
1
cái
22
Mua + Lắp đặt dây đơn 1 lõi CU/PVC 1x1.5mm2
46
m
23
Mua + Lắp đặt ống gen luồn dây D16
46
m
24
Cửa đi mở quay hệ 55, khung bao và khung cánh nhôm dày 2mm; Kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm
2.86
m2
25
Bộ phụ kiện cửa đi mở quay 2 cánh (gồm: 06 bản lề 3D, tay nắm+ khóa đơn điểm)
1
bộ
26
Vách kính cố định hệ 55, nhôm dày 1,4mm Kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm
9.168
m2
27
LÁT DẶM VỊ TRÍ GẠCH VỠ
28
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
25.848
m2
29
Lát nền bằng gạch Ceramic chống trơn KT: 400x400mm, vữa XM mác 75
12.168
m2
30
Lát nền bằng gạch Ceramic chống trơn KT: 600x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
7.2
m2
31
Lát nền bằng gạch Granite KT 600x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
6.48
m2
32
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
0.0517
10m3
33
SƠN TƯỜNG, XỬ LÝ NỨT, CHỐNG THẤM
34
PHÁ DỠ (phần tường, dầm)
35
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ố mốc
137.6085
m2
36
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
38.952
m2
37
Phá dỡ rãnh thu nước sân thượng
1.2324
m3
38
PHÁ DỠ (6 phòng WC-3)
39
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
6
bộ
40
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn vệ sinh
19.62
m2
41
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
32.6817
m2
42
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
17.694
m2
43
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
0.2624
10m3
44
CẢI TẠO (phần tường, dầm)
45
Xây tường bằng gạch BTKN, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
1.3068
m3
46
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
50.832
m2
47
Lưới thép gia cố vị trí tường nứt KT 10x10mm
38.952
m2
48
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
189.4205
m2
49
Th công Màng chống thấm Bituseal T-130 SG hoặc tương đương, dày 3mm
37.0574
m2
50
Xây tường bằng gạch rỗng KT 9,0x11x24, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
0.5171
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 63

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second