Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:37 14/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Da'ding village road (zone 1 to zone 2)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget capital to support the implementation of Resolution No. 48/NQ-HDND of the People's Council of Quang Nam province
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
963/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
14/07/2023 14:38
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án - Quỹ đất - Đô thị huyện Tây Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:20 14/07/2023
to
09:00 24/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Nam An Việt Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tổ 26C, Phường Hoà Thọ Tây, Quận Cẩm Lệ, Thành phố Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam
2 Phòng kinh tế - hạ tầng huyện Tây Giang Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thôn Agrồng, xã Atiêng, huyện Tây Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn và Xây dựng APL Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 71 Lư Giang, phường Hoà Xuân, quận Cẩm lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 Ban quản lý dự án - Quỹ đất - Đô thị huyện Tây Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Agrồng, xã Atiêng, huyện Tây Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn và Xây dựng APL E-HSDT assessment consulting 71 Lư Giang, phường Hoà Xuân, quận Cẩm lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 Ban quản lý dự án - Quỹ đất - Đô thị huyện Tây Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Agrồng, xã Atiêng, huyện Tây Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào 0,8 m3 -:- 1,25m3, có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu, kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ 7T -:- 12T, có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu, kiểm định còn hiệu lực
2
3
Máy lu rung ≥ 25T, có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu, kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
4
Máy ủi ≥ 100CV, có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu, có kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
20.193
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp IV
18.717
100m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
0.87
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn, đất cấp I, cự li <=300m
0.486
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn, đất cấp III, cự li <=300m
1.917
100m3
7
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, K=0,95
2.252
100m3
8
Lu lèn khuôn đường k98
21.284
100m2
9
Mặt đường
10
Bê tông mặt đường, gia cố lề M300 đá 1x2 chiều dày <=25cm
388.358
m3
11
Bê tông rãnh thoát nước M150 đá 2x4
81.005
m3
12
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
21.953
100m2
13
Ván khuôn nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, gia cố lề
3.703
100m2
14
Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
4.367
100m2
15
Bê tông gia cố mái taluy M200 đá 1x2
5.199
m3
16
Bê tông móng M150 đá 2x4
7.322
m3
17
Thi công lớp đá dăm đệm móng
2.288
1m3
18
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3 đất cấp III chiều rộng <= 6m
0.103
100m3
19
Ván khuôn móng
0.366
100m2
20
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, d<=10
0.102
tấn
21
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, d<=18
0.264
tấn
22
Nhựa đường chèn khe
117.818
lít
23
Cắt khe co mặt đường bê tông
4.194
100m
24
Cống thoát nước ngang đường
25
Thân cống tròn
26
Bê tông thân cống M200 đá 1x2
4.15
m3
27
Bê tông móng M150 đá 2x4
3.9
m3
28
Ván khuôn thân cống
0.593
100m2
29
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép thân cống, d<=8
0.071
tấn
30
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép thân cống, d=10
0.329
tấn
31
Quét nhựa bitum ống cống
32.15
m2
32
Mối nối cống D150
5
mối nối
33
Thi công lớp đá dăm đệm móng
0.85
1m3
34
Lắp đặt ống cống D150
5
1 đoạn
35
Thân cống hộp
36
Bê tông thân cống M200 đá 1x2
2.82
m3
37
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép thân cống, d<=8
0.094
tấn
38
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép thân cống, d>10
0.26
tấn
39
Bê tông móng M150 đá 2x4
1.45
m3
40
Thi công lớp đá dăm đệm móng
0.55
1m3
41
Ván khuôn thân cống
0.18
100m2
42
Thượng lưu
43
Bê tông móng M150 đá 2x4
6.59
m3
44
Bê tông hố ga, hố thu, tường đầu, tường cánh M200 đá 1x2
6.57
m3
45
Thi công lớp đá dăm đệm móng
1.36
1m3
46
Ván khuôn hố thu, tường đầu, tường cánh chiều dày <=45cm
0.549
100m2
47
Ván khuôn móng
0.125
100m2
48
Hạ lưu
49
Bê tông móng M150 đá 2x4
6.8
m3
50
Bê tông hố ga, hố thu, tường đầu, tường cánh M200 đá 1x2
4.57
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 48

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second