Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 21:50 14/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Inter-commune roads from Thong Nhat hamlet, Hai Ba commune to Con Dong commune, Hai Dinh commune and Hoi Yen commune, Hai Que commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Additional provincial budget targets 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 24/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
109/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/07/2023 21:49
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ HẢI BA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:50 14/07/2023
to
08:00 24/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 24/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn và Xây dựng An Thịnh Phát Consulting on making design documents and estimates 09 Tôn Thất Thuyết, TT Diên Sanh, huyện Hải Lăng, tỉnh Quảng Trị.
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Hải Lăng Consulting on designing design records, estimates Khóm 6 - Thị trấn Diên Sanh - Huyện Hải Lăng - Quảng Trị
3 TAN KHOI QUANG TRI COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 240 Quốc lộ 9, phường 3, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị.
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thăng Long E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 133 Lý Thường Kiệt, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
5 TAN KHOI QUANG TRI COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 240 Quốc lộ 9, phường 3, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị.
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thăng Long Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 133 Lý Thường Kiệt, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào - dung tích gầu: ≥ 0,8 m3
1
2
Máy ủi- công suất ≥108CV
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥7T
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng: ≥9 T
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng ≥70 kg
2
6
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: ≥1,0 kW
1
7
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: ≥1,5 kW
2
8
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: ≥250 lít
1
9
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: ≥23 kW
1
10
Máy thủy bình
1
11
Máy toàn đạc hoặc định vị GPS
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
3.4619
100m2
3
Lót bạt đổ bê tông
32.4555
100m2
4
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4
519.288
m3
5
Cắt khe ngang đường
6.4911
100m
6
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
7
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤40cm
16
cây
8
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤40cm
16
gốc
9
Đào san đất + vận chuyển đổ đi - Cấp đất I
3.7128
100m3
10
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
3.2185
100m3
11
Đắp đất đầm chặt K = 0,90
5.6237
100m3
12
Đắp nền đường đầm chặt K = 0,95
7.0837
100m3
13
Cung ứng đất đắp - đất cấp 3
14.1907
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TÂN KHỞI QUẢNG TRỊ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 313 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.96 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 28.46%, Construction 44.62%, Consulting 21.03%, Non-consulting 5.89%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 396,797,262,965 VND, in which the total winning value is: 381,762,270,872 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.79%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 31

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second