Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:32 17/07/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Canteen at Te Lo Primary School, Yen Lac District
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of capital from the commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:15 27/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 357/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/07/2023 16:02
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tề Lỗ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:25 17/07/2023
to
16:15 27/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:15 27/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG BẢO MINH Consultancy on preparation of financial statements Lô E1-19-24 Khu đô thị Nam Vĩnh Yên, Phường Khai Quang, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc, Việt Nam - - - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Yên Lạc Evaluation unit reports KTKT Thị trấn Yên Lạc, huyện Yên Lạc, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 THANH THAI INVESTMENT CONSTROCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Khu hành chính 15 - Phường Liên Bảo - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 GOLD TEA VIET NAM COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT verification consultancy, contractor selection results Khu hành chính 15 - Phường Liên Bảo - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Còn kiểm định (còn hiệu lực), sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét
1
2
Máy hàn điện: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét
1
3
Máy hàn nhiệt: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét
1
5
Máy cắt uốn thép: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét
1
7
Máy trộn vữa: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét
1
8
Máy đầm bàn: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét
1
9
Máy đầm dùi: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét
1
10
Máy khoan cầm tay: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét
1
11
Máy phát điện: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ ĂN BÁN TRÚ
2
Đào móng
7.876
100m3
3
Đắp đất chân móng, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
2.625
100m3
4
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.591
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi
3.66
100m3
6
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6
35.153
m3
7
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 2x4
53.509
m3
8
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2
51.107
m3
9
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, M200, đá 1x2
32.188
m3
10
Ván khuôn móng
4.148
100m2
11
Ván khuôn móng cột
2.676
100m2
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.362
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
2.761
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
2.557
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.661
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
3.578
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.639
tấn
18
Xây móng bậc tam cấp gạch đặc BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M50
7.489
m3
19
Xây móng bằng gạch đặc BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50
21.878
m3
20
Bê tông cột, M200, đá 1x2
22.3
m3
21
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
3.986
100m2
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.27
tấn
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.403
tấn
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.32
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.27
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.039
tấn
27
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, M200, đá 1x2
56.55
m3
28
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
5.955
100m2
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.857
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.659
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
4.743
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.904
tấn
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.633
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.074
tấn
35
Bê tông sàn mái, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
121.137
m3
36
Ván khuôn sàn mái
10.841
100m2
37
Bạt xác rắn lót ván khuôn sàn
1084.1
m2
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
11.921
tấn
39
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
8.033
m3
40
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.89
100m2
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.219
tấn
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.07
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.103
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.289
tấn
45
Bê tông cầu thang thường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
7.887
m3
46
Ván khuôn cầu thang
0.741
100m2
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.773
tấn
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.544
tấn
49
Gia công xà gồ thép C100x50x15x2mm:
3.086
tấn
50
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
3.086
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 60

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second