Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:23 18/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of the office of the People's Court of Bac Son district, Lang Son province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The state budget in 2023 belongs to the Supreme People's Court system
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 28/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
12/QĐ-TA
Approval date
17/07/2023 08:19
Approval Authority
Tòa án nhân dân huyện Bắc Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:20 18/07/2023
to
09:00 28/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 28/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SONG GIANG DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Đường Tô Vĩnh Diện, khu tái định cư Mai Pha, Xã Mai Pha, Thành phố Lạng Sơn
2 DUC MINH CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 287, đường Bắc Sơn, Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, Thành phố Lạng Sơn
3 SONG GIANG DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Tô Vĩnh Diện, khu tái định cư Mai Pha, Xã Mai Pha, Thành phố Lạng Sơn
4 36 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 40/17A, đường Bà Triệu, phường Đông Kinh, thành phố Lạng Sơn, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
5 SONG GIANG DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Tô Vĩnh Diện, khu tái định cư Mai Pha, Xã Mai Pha, Thành phố Lạng Sơn
6 36 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 40/17A, đường Bà Triệu, phường Đông Kinh, thành phố Lạng Sơn, tỉnh Lạng Sơn

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 2,5T: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; Phải có đăng kiểm về an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7kW: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê
1
3
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5kW: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥150 lít: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê
1
5
Máy trộn vữa ≥80l: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê
1
6
Máy hàn điện ≥23kW: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê
1
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê
1
8
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê
1
9
Máy tời điện: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê
1
10
Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần xây dựng
2
Nhà bảo vệ
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột (ngoài nhà)
47.9752
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột (trong nhà)
26.6928
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
17.8264
m2
6
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
44.5192
m2
7
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
47.9752
m2
8
Nhà toà án
9
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.125
m3
10
Xây hộc máy bơm bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
0.1944
m3
11
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.0576
m3
12
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0029
100m2
13
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.004
tấn
14
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
4.32
m2
15
Cửa tôn hoa KT 0.8*0.8*3
1
cái
16
Phá dỡ granito tam cấp cũ
6.9615
m2
17
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M50, PCB40
6.9615
m2
18
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ (ngoài nhà)
74.396
m2
19
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ (trong nhà)
109.008
m2
20
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
74.396
m2
21
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
109.008
m2
22
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột (ngoài nhà)
560.161
m2
23
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột (trong nhà)
1001.126
m2
24
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên má cửa
69.729
m2
25
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
494.3734
m2
26
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1674.2364
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
634.557
m2
28
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
45.2015
m2
29
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0145
tấn
30
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
48.305
m2
31
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
2.1886
m3
32
Khoan bê tông bằng máy khoan - Lỗ khoan Fi ≤16mm, chiều sâu khoan ≤10cm
8
1 lỗ khoan
33
Keo dùng để cấy thép
1
lọ
34
Ván khuôn gia cố xà dầm, giằng
11.0639
m2
35
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, XM PCB40
0.926
m3
36
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép dầm, giằng - Đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
0.163
100kg
37
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép dầm, giằng - Đường kính cốt thép ≤18mm
1.479
100kg
38
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0334
100m2
39
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.1749
m3
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0025
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0141
tấn
42
Xây tường cửa gạch 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50, XM PCB40
9.6675
m3
43
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, xây các kết cấu phức tạp, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
1.4441
m3
44
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, XM PCB40
45.8717
m2
45
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, XM PCB40
35.382
m2
46
Trát trụ, cột - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
10.844
m2
47
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM M75, PCB40
81.87
m
48
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
56.7157
m2
49
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
35.382
m2
50
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.0931
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 35

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second