Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 08:58 18/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Estimation of construction works
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Decision No. 2356/QD-UBND dated December 23, 2022 of Nha Be District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 25/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
214/QĐ-TMNSC
Approval date
14/07/2023 08:54
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Sơn Ca
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:55 18/07/2023
to
09:30 25/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 25/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUNG MY CONSTRUCTION & INVESTMENT CONSULTING CO., LTD Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 3C Nguyễn Văn Quỳ - phường Phú Thuận - Quận 7 - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 SOUTHERN SAI GON CONSULTANTS INVESTMENT AND TECHNOLOGIES DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 46/14 Lê Đình Thám - phường Tân Quý - quận Tân Phú - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty TNHH Thiết kế Giám sát Xây lắp An Thịnh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 193/2/7A Đường số 6 KP8 - phường Bình Hưng Hòa B - quận Bình Tân - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 Trường mầm non Sơn Ca E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Nhà Bè - huyện Nhà Bè - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 Công ty TNHH Thiết kế Giám sát Xây lắp An Thịnh E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 193/2/7A Đường số 6 KP8 - phường Bình Hưng Hòa B - quận Bình Tân - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 Trường mầm non Sơn Ca Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Nhà Bè - huyện Nhà Bè - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải, tải trọng hàng hóa cho phép ≥ 2,5 tấn [Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng: Giấy đăng ký xe, Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê]
1
2
Máy cắt gạch [Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản sao y hóa đơn chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê]
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay [Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản sao y hóa đơn chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê]
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CƠ SỞ 1:
2
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
0.6138
m3
3
Tháo dỡ phễu thu sàn
1
bộ
4
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa inox
2
bộ
5
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
2.244
m2
6
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
2.244
m2
7
Phá dỡ nền bê tông gạch vỡ
0.1571
m3
8
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
12.495
m2
9
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2,vữa BT M150
0.1571
m3
10
Xây tường gạch CLXM (8x8x18)cm, chiều dày <=10cm, vữa XM M75
0.491
m3
11
Ốp tường gạch ceramic 250x400, vữa XM M75
2.232
m2
12
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
3.906
m2
13
Lát nền gạch anh 400x400, vữa XM M75
2.638
m2
14
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường trong nhà
16.401
1m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
16.401
1m2
16
Ống nhựa uPVC D114x3.1mm
0.16
100m
17
Ống nhựa uPVC D90x2.6mm
0.16
100m
18
Ống nhựa uPVC D60x2.5mm
0.08
100m
19
Co 45 độ uPVC D114
4
cái
20
Co 45 độ uPVC D90
4
cái
21
Co 45 độ uPVC D60
2
cái
22
Tê nhựa uPVC D60
3
cái
23
Lắp đặt phễu thu D90
1
cái
24
Lắp đặt chậu rửa inox (tận dụng)
2
bộ
25
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.0416
tấn
26
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.0416
tấn
27
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
4.576
m2
28
Lợp tôn phẳng mạ màu dày 4.5 dem
0.1408
100m2
29
CƠ SỞ 2:
30
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
5
bộ
31
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
4
bộ
32
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
1
bộ
33
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
14.615
m2
34
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
14.615
m2
35
Phá dỡ nền bê tông gạch vỡ
2.8152
m3
36
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
0.192
m3
37
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
97.37
m2
38
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
16.38
m2
39
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2,vữa BT M150
2.8152
m3
40
Xây tường gạch CLXM (8x8x18)cm, chiều dày <=10cm, vữa XM M75
0.1536
m3
41
Quét dung dịch chống thấm
29.23
1m2
42
Láng nền tạo dốc, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M100
14.615
m2
43
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
1.92
m2
44
Lát nền gạch ceramic nhám 300x300, vữa XM M75
14.615
m2
45
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường trong nhà
88.49
1m2
46
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường ngoài nhà
10.8
1m2
47
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
16.38
1m2
48
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
27.18
1m2
49
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
88.49
1m2
50
Lắp đặt chậu rửa kèm chân ngắn 1 vòi (bao gồm vòi)
1
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ GIÁM SÁT THI CÔNG XÂY DỰNG AN THỊNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 319 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.58 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 21.28%, Construction 46.90%, Consulting 6.82%, Non-consulting 25.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,562,432,728,882 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,345,388,227,882 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.90%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second