Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 13:49 18/07/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Renovating, repairing and upgrading facilities and equipment at Chi Hoa Detention Center (phase 1) - District 10 facility
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular funding provided by the Ministry of Public Security
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 25/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
5399/QĐ-CATP-PH10
Approval date
17/07/2023 11:13
Approval Authority
Công an Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:47 18/07/2023
to
15:00 25/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:15 25/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
22.891.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty two million eight hundred ninety one thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây dựng công trình Tân Thịnh Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 MINH TRI VIET CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Công an thành phố Hồ Chí Minh Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 BUON MA THUOT CITY ELECTRICITY CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 Công an thành phố Hồ Chí Minh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 BUON MA THUOT CITY ELECTRICITY CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 Công an thành phố Hồ Chí Minh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
CẤP NƯỚC ĐẾN CÁC KHU VỰC
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính ống 50mm, đoạn ống dài 50m
4.84
100 m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP.HCM
40
3
Lắp đặt van mặt bích - Đường kính 50mm
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP.HCM
40
4
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 14cm
0.8
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP.HCM
40
5
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
3.6
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP.HCM
40
6
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 50mm
16
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP.HCM
40
7
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
2.4
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP.HCM
40
8
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nhựa nhũ tương gốc axít, chiều dày mặt đường 8cm
40
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP.HCM
40
9
GCLĐ cùm ống
161
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP.HCM
40
10
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
7
Chuyến
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP.HCM
40
11
HÀNG RÀO THÉP (LƯỚI THÉP GAI TRÒN 1000mm), CHIỀU DÀI 110m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Gia công hàng rào lưới thép
345.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP.HCM
40
13
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
345.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP.HCM
40
14
Gia công, lắp đặt kéo căng cáp neo kiểu lực kéo gia cố mái ta luy đường
0.33
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP.HCM
40
15
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.1196
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP.HCM
40
16
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.1196
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP.HCM
40
17
KHU HỎI CUNG 12 PHÒNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
832
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP.HCM
40
19
Quét vôi 3 nước trắng
832
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP.HCM
40
20
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
832
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP.HCM
40
21
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.3179
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP.HCM
40
22
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.3179
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP.HCM
40
23
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
105
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP.HCM
40
24
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
20
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP.HCM
40
25
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
20
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP.HCM
40
26
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
8
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP.HCM
40
27
Lắp đặt đèn trang trí âm trần 600x600
24
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP.HCM
40
28
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP.HCM
40
29
Lắp đặt quạt trần
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP.HCM
40
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
200
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP.HCM
40
31
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 2,5mm2
400
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP.HCM
40
32
Vệ sinh khu vực thi công
210
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP.HCM
40
33
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
6
Chuyến
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP.HCM
40
34
Vệ sinh khu vực thi công và bàn giao
210
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP.HCM
40
35
KHU GIAM
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.2063
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP.HCM
40
37
Gia công thép la định hình
32
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP.HCM
40
38
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.1862
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP.HCM
40
39
Sơn khung song sắt (7 bộ)
7
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP.HCM
40
40
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn khung mắt cáo
89
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP.HCM
40
41
Gia công hệ khung 3m x30m (Thanh La W55xT8; Thanh thép đặt D16)
1.9904
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP.HCM
40
42
Gia công thép la định hình
220
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP.HCM
40
43
Lắp dựng hệ khung 3m x30m (Thanh La W55xT8; Thanh thép đặt D16)
1.9904
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP.HCM
40
44
Sơn hệ khung 3m x30m (Thanh La W55xT8; Thanh thép đặt D16)
89
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP.HCM
40
45
Gia công cửa song sắt
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP.HCM
40
46
Tháo dỡ mái Fibroxi măng chiều cao ≤4m
145
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP.HCM
40
47
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
1.45
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP.HCM
40
48
Gia cố hệ xà gồ hiện trạng
145
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP.HCM
40
49
Thay lưới mắt cáo hiện trạng cũ
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP.HCM
40
50
Tẩy xóa vạch sơn dẻo nhiệt bằng máy
84
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP.HCM
40

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY LẮP ĐIỆN THÀNH PHỐ BUÔN MA THUỘT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 105 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.57 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.92%, Construction 62.30%, Consulting 11.48%, Non-consulting 21.30%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,352,658,495,046 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,239,887,787,457 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 8.34%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 42

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second