Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:45 24/07/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Cultural House in Moi Village, Team 10, Cao Xa Village, Cao Dai Commune, Vinh Tuong District
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Managed commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
211/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/07/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Cao Đại
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:44 24/07/2023
to
09:00 03/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
104.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Thịnh Phát Vĩnh Tường Consulting on making design documents and estimates Xã Thượng Trưng, huyện Vĩnh Tường, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty TNHH thương mại và xây dựng Nhật Tiến Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Thôn Nhật Tiến 1, Xã Liên Châu, Huyện Yên Lạc, Vĩnh Phúc
3 UBND xã Cao Đại Consulting on designing design records, estimates xã Cao Đại, huyện Vĩnh Tường, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 PHUC LOC CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents TDP Minh Quyết, phường Khai Quang, Tp Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty TNHH thương mại và xây dựng Nhật Tiến Consultancy on verification of bidding documents, verification of contractor selection results Thôn Nhật Tiến 1, Xã Liên Châu, Huyện Yên Lạc, Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào 0,8m3
1
2
Máy cẩu
1
3
Máy ủi
1
4
Máy Lu
2
5
Ô tô tự đổ
2
6
Máy thuỷ bình
1
7
Máy toàn đạc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia công cổng sắt INOX 304
0.1609
tấn
2
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
6.65
m2
3
Tôn bịt cổng INOX dày 2mm
1.56
m2
4
Bánh xe chịu lực
4
cái
5
Chốt ngang, chốt đứng
6
bộ
6
Khóa cổng
1
bộ
7
Bản lề cối xoay chịu lực
2
bộ
8
HÀNG RÀO
9
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
1.9011
100m3
10
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.0068
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất III
0.8943
100m3
12
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
11.2491
m3
13
Xây móng bằng gạch bê tông không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
72.595
m3
14
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
5.5822
m3
15
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.3384
100m2
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0714
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.4648
tấn
18
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
3.5663
m3
19
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
20.9003
m3
20
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch bê tông không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
6.471
m3
21
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
480.628
m2
22
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
110.6523
m2
23
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB30
313.68
m
24
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt hộp mạ kẽm
1.6213
tấn
25
Sơn tĩnh điện hoa sắt tường rào
1621.3
kg
26
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
115.83
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
591.2803
m2
28
SÂN BÊ TÔNG
29
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
11.2565
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất I (Vận chuyển 95% để đắp ta luy, 5% còn lại tận dụng để trồng cây)
10.6937
100m3
31
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
10.6937
100m3
32
Mua đất đắp san nền đắp K90
5293.2273
m3
33
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 25T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
39.7688
100m3
34
Bạt chống mất nước xi măng
1253.5
m2
35
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
14
m3
36
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
177.525
m3
37
Trà mặt bê tông
1183.5
m2
38
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.6528
100m3
39
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0471
100m3
40
Bạt lót nilon chống mất nước xi măng
103.54
m2
41
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
10.354
m3
42
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.334
100m2
43
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch bê tông không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
11.022
m3
44
Trát tường trong, dày 2,0cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
150.3
m2
45
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
6.0606
m3
46
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.3678
100m2
47
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.5883
tấn
48
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤35kg
185
1 cấu kiện
49
VẬN CHUYỂN ĐÁ + CÁT
50
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ từ mỏ về công trình
20.5759
10m³/1km

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 59

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second