Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:29 25/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of 2-storey, 10-room classrooms and auxiliary buildings of Nhan Hoa Primary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:10 05/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
68/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/07/2023 01:15
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nhân Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:27 25/07/2023
to
10:10 05/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:10 05/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SONG CHANH TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LITMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Xã Tân Hưng, huyện Vĩnh Bảo, thành phố Hải Phòng
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Vĩnh Bảo Consulting on designing design records, estimates Đường 20/8 thị trấn Vĩnh Bảo, huyện Vĩnh Bảo, thành phố Hải Phòng
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Đất Việt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 246 đường Đà Nẵng, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 NAM DUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu dân cư Bắc Hải, thị trấn Vĩnh Bảo, huyện Vĩnh Bảo, thành phố Hải Phòng
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Đất Việt E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 246 đường Đà Nẵng, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng
6 NAM DUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu dân cư Bắc Hải, thị trấn Vĩnh Bảo, huyện Vĩnh Bảo, thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn
1
2
Máy hàn
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông
1
5
Máy trộn vữa
1
6
Vận thăng hoặc tời điện
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần tháo dỡ:
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
285.8445
m2
3
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
1.4648
tấn
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
11.8076
m3
5
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
73.458
m2
6
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
80.2578
m2
7
Tháo dỡ dây dẫn và thiết bị điện
20
phòng
8
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
102.0004
m2
9
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa sổ S1,S2
60.7984
m2
10
Đục lỗ thông tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường 22cm, lắp tủ điện tổng
1
1 lỗ
11
Đục lỗ thông tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <=22cm, tiết diện lỗ <= 0,04m2
10
1 lỗ
12
Đục lỗ tháo dỡ goong cửa cũ
194
lỗ
13
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm trong phòng tầng 2
10
m2
14
Phá lớp vữa trát trần trong phòng tầng 2
10
m2
15
Phá lớp vữa trát trần seno
20.0165
m2
16
Phá lớp vữa dầm hành lang tầng 2
32.4508
m2
17
Phá lớp vữa trát trần khu hành lang tầng 2
79.3624
m2
18
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột trong phòng tầng 2
166.5376
m2
19
Phá lớp vữa trát tường phía trước khu hành lang tầng 2 và tường khu cầu thang
210.7087
m2
20
Phá lớp vữa trát cột ngoài hành lang tầng 2
52.13
m2
21
Phá lớp vữa trát dầm, trần trong phòng tầng 1
20
m2
22
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm hành lang tầng 1
28.1232
m2
23
Phá lớp vữa trần hành lang tầng 1
81.0044
m2
24
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột trong phòng tầng 1
274.2464
m2
25
Phá lớp vữa trát tường phía trước khu hành lang tầng 1
104.9412
m2
26
Phá lớp vữa trát cột ngoài hành lang tầng 1
33.521
m2
27
Phá lớp vữa trát chắn nắng, tay vịn lan can hành lang, ô chớp cầu thang, ô văng
162.8535
m2
28
Phá lớp vữa trần thang
19.3424
m2
29
Phá lớp vữa trát tường tường sau nhà và 2 bên đầu hồi
355.4967
m2
30
Phá lớp vữa trát gờ cửa 2 tầng
53.5524
m2
31
khối lượng vận chuyển
67.6302
32
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống và đưa lên xe tải tự đổ 5T
67.6302
m3
33
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
67.6302
m3
34
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
270.5208
m3
35
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt dầm, trần trong phòng tầng 2
212.5032
m2
36
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong phòng tầng 2 phần diện tích còn lại từ nền đến mép trên cửa cao 2.18m
203.3396
m2
37
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt dầm, trần trong phòng tầng 1
139.395
m2
38
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt hoa sắt cầu thang, hoa sắt cửa sổ, hoa sắt lan can
71.4252
m2
39
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt gỗ
73.6432
m2
40
Phần cải tạo
41
Xây tường thu hồi, tường chắn mái dày 22 cm, cao <=16m, vữa XM mác 75
10.5919
m3
42
Xây tường thu hồi, chiều dày 11cm, chiều cao <=16m, vữa XM mác 75
5.1713
m3
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công lanh tô ô thông tường thu hồi đá 1x2, mác 150
0.1573
m3
44
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông giằng kèo bò, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
1.3356
m3
45
Ván khuôn bê tông giằng KB, lanh tô ô thông tường thu hồi
0.1857
100m2
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô ô thông, giằng kèo bò tường thu hồi, bán thu hồi, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 16m
0.0217
tấn
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô ô thông, giằng kèo bò tường thu hồi, bán thu hồi đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 16m
0.2073
tấn
48
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
8
1 cấu kiện
49
Xây seno, bát sát chiều cao <= 16m, vữa XM mác 75
5.3702
m3
50
Trát tường trên mái dày 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
309.2248
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second