Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:52 28/07/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Reinforcement and repair of Thanh Nam Dong embankment
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from the provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:30 07/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
723/QĐ-KT
Approval date
27/07/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế thành phố Hội An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:50 28/07/2023
to
14:30 07/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 07/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
96.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Xây dựng & Môi trường Lập An Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Cửa Đại Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng Kinh tế thành phố Hội An Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 Công ty cổ phần Tâm Giao Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 Phòng Kinh tế thành phố Hội An E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 Công ty cổ phần Tâm Giao E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 Phòng Kinh tế thành phố Hội An Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Ô tô tải ≥ 7T, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn còn hiệu lực.
1
3
Xà lan ≥ 200T, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn còn hiệu lực.
1
4
Tàu kéo ≥ 150 CV, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thi công xây dựng
2
Phá dọn mặt bằng
5.41
100m2
3
Đào đá mái kè bằng máy đào 1,25m3
1.89
100m3
4
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
8.19
100m3
5
Đắp đất bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, K95
0.18
m3
6
Bê tông lót móng đá 4x6, mác 100
14.23
m3
7
Bê tông M300 đá 1x2- khung dầm
71.15
m3
8
Thép khung dầm D14
4.01
Tấn
9
Thép khung dầm D8
2.58
Tấn
10
Ván khuôn thép cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng (tính móng)
4.1
100m2
11
Giấy dầu nhựa đường 2 lớp
31.6
m2
12
Bê tông M300, đá 1x2 đổ bù mái kè
7.68
m3
13
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật TS50 hoặc tương đương mái kè
12.01
100m2
14
Làm tầng đệm đá 2x4
122.91
m3
15
Làm tầng đệm đá 4x6
37.84
m3
16
Xây đá hộc bậc cấp, vữa XM mác 100
10.6
m3
17
Rải ni lon lót đổ bê tông cấu kiện và mái kè, bê tông đường
5.37
100m2
18
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép tấm đan
9.89
100m2
19
Bê tông cấu kiện tấm đan đúc sẵn M250, đá 1x2
99.52
m3
20
Thép cấu kiện bê tông
2.27
Tấn
21
Cẩu cấu kiện bê tông tấm đan bằng cần cẩu lên xe
3072
cấu kiện
22
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông tấm đan bằng ô tô tải thùng 7T
218.94
Tấn/km
23
Cẩu cấu kiện bê tông tấm đan bằng cần cẩu xuống xe
3072
cấu kiện
24
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông tấm đan bằng cần cẩu
3072
cấu kiện
25
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy, chiều dài cọc 4m, đất C2 phần ngập trong đất
74.8
100m
26
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật mái kè dưới nước
44.13
100m2
27
Phao bè thả rọ đá dưới nước L<=30m
180.6
10m3
28
Đổ đá hộc chân kè (mua đá)
3092.55
m3
29
Đổ đá hộc chân kè (tận dụng)
189.21
m3
30
Làm và thả rọ đá bọc nhựa PVC, loại rọ 2x1x0,5 m dưới nước
1806
rọ
31
Làm và thả rọ đá bọc nhựa PVC, loại rọ 2x1x1 m trên cạn
192
rọ
32
Làm móng cấp phối đá dăm đỉnh kè
0.55
100m3
33
Bê tông M300, đá 1x2, bê tông đỉnh kè chiều dày <=25cm
134.63
m3
34
Bê tông gờ chắn bánh xe, đá 1x2, mác 200
9.72
m3
35
Ván khuôn gờ chắn bánh
0.78
100m2
36
Biện pháp thi công
37
Rải bạt hai da làm đê quai
10.81
100m2
38
Đắp vật liệu rời vào bao, loại 1 lớp bao dứa (đất tận dụng)
440
m3
39
Bốc xếp luân chuyển bao tải đất làm đê quây
320
m3
40
Đào phá bỏ đê quai
4.4
100m3
41
Bơm nước hố móng bằng máy bơm 20CV
300
ca
42
Thực hiện điều tiết, cảnh báo giao thông thủy (thuê và lắp đặt cảnh báo)
43
Lắp đặt cột, biển báo hiệu
6
cột, biển
44
Lắp đặt phao báo hiệu
3
quả
45
Thu hồi cột, biển báo hiệu
6
cột, biển
46
Thu hồi phao báo hiệu
3
quả
47
Cột biển báo hiệu (bộ gồm 6 cột biển)
4
bộ x tháng
48
Phao báo hiệu (bộ gồm 3 phao)
4
bộ x tháng

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 53

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second