Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 11:40 28/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of 4-storey working house Hung Yen Newspaper
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget source of recurrent expenditure in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 05/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
70 days
Approval ID
226/QĐ-BHY
Approval date
26/07/2023 11:32
Approval Authority
BÁO HƯNG YÊN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:37 28/07/2023
to
14:00 05/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 05/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Bình Minh Hưng Yên Consulting on making design documents and estimates 04 đường Đinh Công Tráng, phường Hiến Nam, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn & đầu tư xây dựng Hưng Yên Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 26 đường Lê Lai, phường Lê Lợi, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam
3 HUNG YEN DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 39 Ngô Gia Tự, phường An Tảo, thành phố Hưng Yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam
4 VIET HUNG - AN THANH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 59 Triệu Quang Phục, phường An Tảo, thành phố Hưng Yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam
5 HUNG YEN DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 39 Ngô Gia Tự, phường An Tảo, thành phố Hưng Yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam
6 VIET HUNG - AN THANH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 59 Triệu Quang Phục, phường An Tảo, thành phố Hưng Yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa 150L
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
2.31
m3
2
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
0.55
m2
3
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
0.55
m2
4
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
776.4
m2
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép và lớp vữa láng nền, sàn bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
23.292
m3
6
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
776.4
m2
7
Lát nền, sàn gạch granit KT600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
776.4
m2
8
Chỉnh lại hệ thống điện do phá tường
1
toàn bộ
9
Thi công Ốp tường bằng tấm nhựa
319.285
m2
10
Nẹp nhựa
605.7
md
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường, trong nhà (90%KL)
53.631
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần (90%KL)
20.5564
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà (90%KL)
1525.3179
m2
14
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
169.4798
m2
15
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
2.284
m2
16
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà
5.959
m2
17
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
169.4798
m2
18
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
5.959
m2
19
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
2.284
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1694.7977
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
82.4304
m2
22
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
13.8787
m2
23
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
0.0849
tấn
24
Lắp đặt téc nước nhựa 1,5m3
2
bể
25
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, dài 6m, ĐK 42mm
0.1
100m
26
Khóa đồng D42+2 ren ngoài
1
cái
27
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo, ĐK 42mm
6
cái
28
Lắp đặt chếch nhựa bằng p/p dán keo, ĐK 42mm
4
cái
29
Lắp đặt tê nhựa bằng p/p dán keo, ĐK 42mm
4
cái
30
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa bằng p/p dán keo, ĐK 42mm
2
cái
31
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.0849
tấn
32
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.1388
100m2
33
Van phao
2
cái
34
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
2.8336
m3
35
Vận chuyển Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng
2.8336
m3
36
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất II
0.0283
100m3
37
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất II (TT 4 km tiếp theo)
0.0283
100m3/1km
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 110mm
0.88
100m
39
Lắp đặt chếch nhựa ĐK 110mm
10
cái
40
Lắp đặt cút nhựa, ĐK 110mm
5
cái
41
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa, ĐK 110mm
10
cái
42
Cầu chắn rác Inox
5
cái
43
Keo dán
10
hộp
44
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
96.4
m2
45
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
96.4
m2
46
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
96.4
m2
47
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
328.12
m2
48
Vận chuyển cửa về kho
2
công
49
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
456.1004
m2
50
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
456.1004
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 35

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second