Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 18:28 28/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Agribank headquarters, branch in Phu My town
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital for repair of fixed assets accounted at the branch
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:00 04/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 1634/QĐ-NHNo.BRVT-TH ngày 26/7/2023
Approval date
26/07/2023 18:18
Approval Authority
Agribank chi nhánh tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:27 28/07/2023
to
17:00 04/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 04/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH TUAN CHAU DUC CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 10 đường số 11, ấp Bình Đức - Xã Bình Ba - Huyện Châu Đức - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG VŨNG TÀU Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 146/3 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh - Phường Thắng Tam - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
3 TRUONG TUAN CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JSC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 146/1 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh - Phường Thắng Tam - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG VŨNG TÀU E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 146/3 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh - Phường Thắng Tam - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
5 TRUONG TUAN CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JSC E-HSDT assessment consulting 146/1 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh - Phường Thắng Tam - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG VŨNG TÀU Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 146/3 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh - Phường Thắng Tam - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa > =250 l
2
2
Máy khoan cầm tay >= 1,5 kw
2
3
Máy cắt gạch >= 1,5 kw
2
4
Máy cắt thép
2
5
Máy hàn >=23 kw
1
6
Dàn giáo (Trường hợp đơn vị gia công thì phải có hóa đơn mua thép ống với khối lượng phù hợp)
50

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: KHỐI NHÀ LÀM VIỆC (SỬA CHỮA KIẾN TRÚC)
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
48.115
m2
3
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
0.301
tấn
4
Tháo dỡ lan can
56.5
m
5
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
0.856
m3
6
Phá dỡ cột, trụ bê tông cốt thép
1.384
m3
7
Phá dỡ xà dầm, giằng bê tông cốt thép
21.344
m3
8
Phá dỡ sàn, mái bê tông cốt thép
3.149
m3
9
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
1.608
m3
10
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
28.341
m3
11
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
28.341
m3
12
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (5km)
141.705
m3
13
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
112.36
m2
14
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
2.105
m3
15
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150
0.421
m3
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.028
tấn
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.083
tấn
18
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.103
100m2
19
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
1.168
m3
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.071
tấn
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.288
tấn
22
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.365
100m2
23
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cột tiết diện <=0,1m2, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
1.824
m3
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.001
tấn
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.486
tấn
26
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.298
100m2
27
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
2.98
m3
28
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19, chiều dày <=10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 100
31.328
m3
29
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
39.54
m2
30
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
480.24
m2
31
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM mác 75
18.6
m
32
Kẻ ron âm tường 20mm
124.54
m
33
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao khung xương chìm
27
m2
34
Thi công trần nhựa giả gỗ PVC dạng lam sóng
29.35
m2
35
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
430.28
m2
36
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
866.44
m2
37
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong
110.62
m2
38
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
866.44
m2
39
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
110.62
m2
40
Công tác ốp gạch granite vào tường có chốt bằng inox
75.54
m2
41
Lát nền, sàn bằng đá hoa cương vữa XM mác 100
12.1
m2
42
Cung cấp cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay ra ngoài dùng nhôm Xinfa Alumen (6063-T3) hệ 55, sơn tĩnh điện, sơn bột nhẵn, bóng, bảo hành 5 năm. Kính trắng 8ly cường lực. Bao gồm phụ kiện đồng bộ
18.48
m2
43
Cung cấp cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay vào trong dùng nhôm Xinfa Alumen (6063-T3) hệ 55, sơn tĩnh điện, sơn bột nhẵn, bóng, bảo hành 5 năm. Kính trắng 8ly cường lực. Bao gồm phụ kiện đồng bộ
6.08
m2
44
Cung cấp cửa sổ lùa 2 cánh mở trượt dùng nhôm Xinfa Alumen (6063-T3) hệ 76, sơn tĩnh điện. Kính trắng 5ly cường lực. Phụ kiện kim khí, khóa bấm
88.56
m2
45
Cung cấp vách nhôm kính dùng nhôm Xinfa Alumen, sơn tĩnh điện, sơn bột nhẵn, bóng, bảo hành 5 năm. Kính trắng 10ly cường lực.
52.78
m2
46
Lắp dựng cửa, vách nhôm xingfa
165.9
m2
47
Ốp tường gỗ công nghiệp MDF phủ melamin
656.499
m2
48
Gia công lắp đặt chỉ gỗ
403.606
m
49
Thi công mặt sàn gỗ MDF phủ melamin
242.4
m2
50
Cung cấp máng nước mái inox 304 dày 1mm
28.64
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG TUẤN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 81 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.78 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.54%, Construction 70.80%, Consulting 19.47%, Non-consulting 6.19%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 637,330,978,883 VND, in which the total winning value is: 563,255,639,883 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 11.62%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 41

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second