Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:42 29/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investing in upgrading domestic water in Hoa Binh village, Dak Kan commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of the national target program on new rural construction and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 05/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
75
Approval date
28/07/2023 10:27
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đăk Kan
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:41 29/07/2023
to
09:00 05/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 05/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng Nam Phương NTP Consulting on making design documents and estimates Địa chỉ, Số 80/12 Đường Phan Văn Viêm, Phường Nguyễn Trãi, TP Kon Tum, tỉnh Kon tum
2 Phòng Kinh tế vầ Hạ tầng Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thôn 6, thị trấn Pleii Kần, huyện Ngọc Hồi
3 Công ty TNHH Tấn Cường Kon Tum Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thị trấn Pleii Kần, huyện Ngọc Hồi
4 Công ty TNHH Tân Nhật Dương Kon Tum E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Địa chỉ, Số 63 Trần Đại Nghĩa, Tổ 2, Phường Lê Lợi, Thành phố Kon Tum
5 Công ty TNHH Tấn Cường Kon Tum E-HSDT assessment consulting Thị trấn Pleii Kần, huyện Ngọc Hồi
6 Công ty TNHH Tân Nhật Dương Kon Tum Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Địa chỉ, Số 63 Trần Đại Nghĩa, Tổ 2, Phường Lê Lợi, Thành phố Kon Tum

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan cắt bê tông 1,5 KW
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất : 5,0 kW
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất : 1,5 kW
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất : 1,0 kW
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng : 70 kg
1
6
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều - công suất : 23,0 kW
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích : 250,0 lít
3
8
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích : 150,0 lít
1
9
Máy mài - công suất : 2,7 kW
1
10
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu : 1,25 m3
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải : 7,0 T
1
12
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải : 10 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
25.814
m3
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
7.418
m3
3
Bao tải
107
cái
4
Rải bạt chống thấm
0.2856
100m2
5
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính ống 90mm dày 4,3mm
0.15
100m
6
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.726
100m3
7
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 100
3.483
m3
8
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
21.4
m3
9
Đổ bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
26.3389
m3
10
Đổ bê tông ngưỡng chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
6.8307
m3
11
Đổ bê tông áo ngưỡng chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.02
m3
12
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.0616
m3
13
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.096
m3
14
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.224
m3
15
Đổ bê tông sàn công tác đá 1x2, mác 200
0.24
m3
16
Đổ bê tông lan can đá 1x2, mác 200
0.086
m3
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.3422
tấn
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.6326
tấn
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép áo ngưỡng tràn, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.1894
tấn
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.003
tấn
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0467
tấn
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép dầm, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0055
tấn
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép dầm, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.011
tấn
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép sàn, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0325
tấn
25
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0097
tấn
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép lan can, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0367
tấn
27
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
2
1 cấu kiện
28
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.227
100m2
29
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
1.1205
100m2
30
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0256
100m2
31
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.037
100m2
32
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
0.024
100m2
33
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0038
100m2
34
Thép tấm (hệ số hao hụt 1,05)
100.8725
kg
35
Thép hình (hệ số hao hụt 1,05)
38.9625
kg
36
Thép D12 (hệ số hao hụt 1,05)
33.0336
kg
37
Gia công hệ khung dàn
0.1729
tấn
38
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
0.1729
tấn
39
Bu lông M16
8
cái
40
Bu lông M25
1
cái
41
Vít đầu chìm M12
20
cái
42
Gioăng cao su củ tỏi
3.7
m
43
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
4.869
m2
44
Bao tải
101
cái
45
Xếp bao tải làm đê quây, trọng lượng 1 bao <=100 kg
101
1 cấu kiện
46
Rải bạt chống thấm
0.266
100m2
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính ống 90mm dày 4,3mm
0.15
100m
48
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.712
100m3
49
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 100
3.078
m3
50
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
19.25
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second