Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 12:35 29/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of 2-storey classroom house and yard drainage system of Dong Hoa Secondary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (Education career)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 05/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
22/QĐ-THCSĐH
Approval date
27/07/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường trung học cơ sơ Đồng Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:34 29/07/2023
to
09:00 05/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 05/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DHG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 268 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Dư Hàng Kênh - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 AT TRADING CONSTRUCTION INTERNATIONAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 328 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Dư Hàng Kênh - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 SON THACH TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10/29/428 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Vĩnh Niệm - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 HBK CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 27, tổ 16 - Phường Lãm Hà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 SON THACH TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10/29/428 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Vĩnh Niệm - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 HBK CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 27, tổ 16 - Phường Lãm Hà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất ≥ 1,7 kW
1
2
Máy mài, công suất ≥ 1,0 kW
1
3
Máy trộn vữa – dung tích ≥ 150 lít
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 2,5 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I.NHÀ LỚP HỌC 2 TẦNG
2
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
8.016
100m2
3
Vận chuyển bàn ghế từ trong các phòng để thi công xong vận chuyển về vị trí cũ hoàn trả
30
công
4
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần trong nhà (tính bằng 10% phá dỡ)
28.1371
m2
5
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà (tính bằng 10% phá dỡ)
97.9894
m2
6
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà (tính bằng 10% phá dỡ)
28.3586
m2
7
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà (tính bằng 10% phá dỡ)
141.0479
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn bả trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần trong nhà
253.2333
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn bả trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
881.9046
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn bả trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
255.2266
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn bả trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
1269.4307
m2
12
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ
11.5258
m3
13
Trát xà dầm,trần vữa XM M75, PCB30 trong nhà (tính bằng 10%)
28.1371
m2
14
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30 (tính bằng 10%)
97.9894
m2
15
Trát xà dầm,trần, vữa XM M75, PCB30 ngoài nhà (tính bằng 10%)
28.3586
m2
16
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30 (tính bằng 10%)
141.0479
m2
17
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần trong nhà
281.3704
m2
18
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
979.894
m2
19
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
283.5852
m2
20
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
1410.4786
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1261.2644
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1694.0638
m2
23
Dọn vệ sinh công trường
3
công
24
II.NHÀ HIỆU BỘ 2 TẦNG
25
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
5.9576
100m2
26
Vận chuyển bàn ghế từ trong các phòng để thi công xong vận chuyển về vị trí cũ hoàn trả
30
công
27
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần trong nhà (tính bằng 10% phá dỡ)
24.4973
m2
28
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà (tính bằng 10% phá dỡ)
70.9808
m2
29
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà (tính bằng 10% phá dỡ)
27.6881
m2
30
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà (tính bằng 10% phá dỡ)
97.2917
m2
31
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn bả trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần trong nhà
220.4757
m2
32
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn bả trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
638.8272
m2
33
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn bả trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
249.1929
m2
34
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn bả trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
875.6253
m2
35
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ
8.5979
m3
36
Trát xà dầm,trần vữa XM M75, PCB30 trong nhà (tính bằng 10%)
24.4973
m2
37
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30 (tính bằng 10%)
70.9808
m2
38
Trát xà dầm,trần, vữa XM M75, PCB30 ngoài nhà (tính bằng 10%)
27.6881
m2
39
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30 (tính bằng 10%)
97.2917
m2
40
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần trong nhà
244.973
m2
41
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
709.808
m2
42
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
276.881
m2
43
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
972.917
m2
44
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
954.781
m2
45
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1249.798
m2
46
Dọn vệ sinh công trường
3
công
47
III.NHÀ CHỨC NĂNG 2 TẦNG
48
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
3.1699
100m2
49
Vận chuyển bàn ghế từ trong các phòng để thi công xong vận chuyển về vị trí cũ hoàn trả
20
công
50
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần trong nhà (tính bằng 10% diện tích phá dỡ)
20.5999
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường trung học cơ sơ Đồng Hòa as follows:

  • Has relationships with 7 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,918,906,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,906,705,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.64%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second