Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:40 04/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Vo Truong Toan Secondary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The district's funding for education and training in 2023 has been assigned to the Office of the People's Committee of District 1
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 11/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
70 days
Approval ID
106/QĐ-VTT
Approval date
04/08/2023 16:36
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Võ Trường Toản
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:38 04/08/2023
to
17:00 11/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 11/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.600.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million six hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ông ty TNHH Phát triển xây dựng A&C Consulting on making design documents and estimates C4/20DA1 Đường C4, Xã Bình Hưng, Huyện Bình Chánh
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hiệp Hòa Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 19B Thiên Hộ Dương, phường 1, quận Gò Vấp, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
3 VO TUAN TRUONG CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 76 Nhuận Đức, ấp Đức Hiệp, xã Nhuận Đức, huyện Củ Chi, Tp. HCM.
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hiệp Hòa E-HSDT assessment consulting 19B Thiên Hộ Dương, phường 1, quận Gò Vấp, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
5 VO TUAN TRUONG CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 76 Nhuận Đức, ấp Đức Hiệp, xã Nhuận Đức, huyện Củ Chi, Tp. HCM.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông (Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê t nhiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
2
Máy hàn (Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê t nhiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
3
Giàn giáo (đơn vị tính bộ). (Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
5

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
VỆ SINH GIÀO VIÊN KHỐI B
2
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
2
bộ
3
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
1
bộ
4
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
2
bộ
5
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
27.24
m2
6
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
27.24
m2
7
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
6.815
m2
8
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
6.815
m2
9
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
0.28
m3
10
Xây tường gạch ống (8x8x19)cm, chiều dày <=10cm, vữa XM M75
0.28
m3
11
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
27.24
m2
12
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch KT 300x600mm, vữa XM M100
27.24
m2
13
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng, CT - 11A
6.815
1m2
14
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M50
6.815
m2
15
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch KT 300x300mm, vữa XM M100
6.815
m2
16
Tháo dỡ mặt đá granit lavabo
1.122
m2
17
Mặt Lavabo bằng đá hoa cương, vữa XM mác 75
1.122
m2
18
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
6.815
m2
19
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
2
bộ
20
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
1
bộ
21
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
2
bộ
22
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
27.24
m2
23
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
27.24
m2
24
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
6.815
m2
25
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
6.815
m2
26
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
0.28
m3
27
Xây tường gạch ống (8x8x19)cm, chiều dày <=10cm, vữa XM M75
0.28
m3
28
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
27.24
m2
29
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch KT 300x600mm, vữa XM M100
27.24
m2
30
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng, CT - 11A
6.815
1m2
31
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M50
6.815
m2
32
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch KT 300x300mm, vữa XM M100
6.815
m2
33
Mặt Lavabo bằng đá hoa cương, vữa XM mác 75
1.122
m2
34
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
6.815
m2
35
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
4
bộ
36
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
4
cái
37
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
2
bộ
38
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
2
bộ
39
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
2
bộ
40
Lắp đặt bộ xả nhấn chậu tiểu nam
2
bộ
41
Lắp đặt gương soi
2
cái
42
Lắp đặt hộp đựng
3
cái
43
Tháo dỡ ống cấp thoát nước
12.3
m
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đường kính D49mm hộp gen
0.123
100m
45
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PVC, đường kính côn, cút 49mm hộp gen
4
cái
46
Lắp đặt đèn tường, đèn trang trí và các loại đèn khác - Đèn trang trí âm trần
8
bộ
47
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 2,5mm2
44
m
48
Đào móng đất cấp III, cầu thang gỗ 1
2.47
m3
49
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, mác 100, cầu thang gỗ 1
0.19
m3
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200, cầu thang gỗ 1
0.408
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HIỆP HÒA as follows:

  • Has relationships with 629 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.83 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.87%, Construction 56.11%, Consulting 19.86%, Non-consulting 8.67%, Mixed 1.49%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 8,305,407,447,651 VND, in which the total winning value is: 8,013,464,322,534 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.52%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second