Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:05 08/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the Farmer Training and Support Center as the headquarters of the Provincial Farmers' Association and the Provincial Farmer Training and Support Center
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The State budget has been assigned to the Provincial Farmers' Association in Decision No. 3188/QD-UBND dated December 19, 2022 of Thai Nguyen Provincial People's Committee.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 18/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
754-QĐ/HNDT
Approval date
07/08/2023 15:54
Approval Authority
Hội Nông dân tỉnh Thái Nguyên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:02 08/08/2023
to
15:00 18/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 18/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
66.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TCICO LAND Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 999, tổ 26 - Phường Phan Đình Phùng - Thành phố Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TCICO LAND Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 999, tổ 26 - Phường Phan Đình Phùng - Thành phố Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIẾN TRÚC XÂY DỰNG BẢO AN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 7 - Phường Quang Vinh - Thành phố Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TCICO LAND E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 999, tổ 26 - Phường Phan Đình Phùng - Thành phố Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIẾN TRÚC XÂY DỰNG BẢO AN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 7 - Phường Quang Vinh - Thành phố Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào - Dung tích gầu: ≥ 0,40 m3
1
2
Máy lu tĩnh bánh thép - Trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 10 tấn
1
3
Máy lu rung - Trọng lượng tĩnh : ≥ 12 tấn
2
4
Máy ủi - Công suất: ≥ 70 CV
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ - Trọng tải hàng hóa: ≥ 05 tấn
3
6
Máy trộn bê tông - Dung tích: ≥ 250 lít
2
7
Máy đầm dùi - Công suất: ≥1,5 kW
2
8
Máy trộn vữa - Dung tích: ≥ 150 lít
2
9
Trạm trộn bê tông asphalt – Còn hoạt động tốt
1
10
Máy nén khí - Công suất: ≥ 600 m3/h
1
11
Máy rải bê tông nhựa – Còn hoạt động tốt
1
12
Máy cắt gạch đá - Công suất: ≥ 1,7 kW
2
13
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - Công suất: ≥ 5 kW
1
14
Máy toàn đạc – Còn sử dụng tốt
1
15
Máy thủy bình - Còn sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SÂN BÊ TÔNG NHỰA
2
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1
4.3244
100m3
3
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
22.76
100m2
4
Thảm bê tông nhựa sân - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
22.76
100m2
5
BÓ VỈA BỒN HOA
6
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
2.6527
1m3
7
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
0.8842
m3
8
Đắp nền móng công trình
0.4019
m3
9
Xây tường bó bồn hoa, vữa XM M75, PCB30
13.4987
m3
10
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
115.5672
m2
11
Sơn tường bồn hoa bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
115.5672
m2
12
CẢI TẠO RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
13
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông, bê tông tảng rời
1.175
m3
14
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤ 150kg
563
cấu kiện
15
Đào, vận chuyển bùn đi đổ
39.14
m3
16
Phá lớp vữa trát tường rãnh cũ
758.7
m2
17
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
563
m2
18
Láng nền sàn có đánh mầu dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
195.7
m2
19
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
563
1cấu kiện
20
Đào móng rãnh thoát nước - Cấp đất III
0.8062
100m3
21
Đào móng hố ga thoát nước - Cấp đất III
0.3028
100m3
22
Đắp nền móng công trình
5.9973
m3
23
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤200cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
17.9919
m3
24
Ván khuôn móng rãnh thoát nước, hố ga
0.5532
100m2
25
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch không nung đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
21.0958
m3
26
Xây hố ga bằng gạch không nung đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
5.2061
m3
27
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
46.0625
m3
28
Trát tường trong, dày 2,0cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
139.95
m2
29
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
48.18
m2
30
Ván khuôn gỗ mũ mố rãnh thoát nước
1.0798
100m2
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố rãnh thoát nước, ĐK ≤10mm
0.6365
tấn
32
Bê tông mũ mố, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
9.4266
m3
33
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
8.928
m3
34
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
1.2077
tấn
35
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan
0.4954
100m2
36
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
132
1cấu kiện
37
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
0.6484
100m3
38
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m - Cấp đất III
13.7655
100m3
39
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
1.938
m3
40
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống - Đường kính 300mm
6
cái
41
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống - Đường kính 600mm
2
cái
42
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 2,5m - Đường kính 300mm
3
1 đoạn ống
43
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 2,5m - Đường kính 600mm
1
1 đoạn ống
44
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 300mm
2
mối nối
45
Quét nhựa bitum ngoài cống
6.594
m2
46
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
12.5644
m3
47
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
0.012
100m3
48
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤ 100kg
310
cấu kiện
49
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch không nung đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
40.92
m3
50
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
248
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Hội Nông dân tỉnh Thái Nguyên as follows:

  • Has relationships with 19 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.40 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 72.73%, Construction 18.18%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 9.09%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 6,162,745,465 VND, in which the total winning value is: 6,122,427,238 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.65%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second