Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 17:25 10/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The plan to select the contractor for the repair of 2-storey working house (Building B) Department of Education and Training
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget (regular expenditure in 2023)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 21/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
70 days
Approval ID
1378/QĐ-SGDĐT
Approval date
09/08/2023 17:18
Approval Authority
SỞ GIÁO DỤC VÀ ĐÀO TẠO HƯNG YÊN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:24 10/08/2023
to
14:00 21/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 21/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Bình Minh Hưng Yên Consulting on making design documents and estimates số 04 đường Đinh Công Tráng, phường Hiến Nam, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn & đầu tư xây dựng Hưng Yên Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 26 đường Lê Lai, phường Lê Lợi, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam
3 HUNG YEN DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 39 Ngô Gia Tự, phường An Tảo, thành phố Hưng Yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam
4 VIET HUNG - AN THANH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 59 Triệu Quang Phục, phường An Tảo, thành phố Hưng Yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam
5 HUNG YEN DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 39 Ngô Gia Tự, phường An Tảo, thành phố Hưng Yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam
6 VIET HUNG - AN THANH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 59 Triệu Quang Phục, phường An Tảo, thành phố Hưng Yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
2
Máy trộn vữa
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
494.1
m2
2
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
494.1
m2
3
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
494.1
m2
4
Lát nền, sàn gạch Granite KT600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
494.1
m2
5
Vệ sinh, trà bóng lại toàn bộ bề mặt bậc, cổ bậc tam cấp
13.8312
m2
6
Láng granitô cầu thang (10%DT)
1.3831
m2
7
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
97.8359
m2
8
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.9784
100m2
9
Vệ sinh, chống thấm toàn bộ các vị trí dột do định vít bằng silicol
1
hoàn chỉnh
10
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà (70%DT)
493.9988
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong nhà (70%DT)
759.1458
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên trần (70%DT)
403.9095
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm (70%DT)
19.0848
m2
14
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
211.7138
m2
15
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
325.3482
m2
16
Phá lớp vữa trát trần
173.1041
m2
17
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm
8.1792
m2
18
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
211.7138
m2
19
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
325.3482
m2
20
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
173.1041
m2
21
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
8.1792
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
705.7126
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1688.7716
m2
24
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
6.5076
100m2
25
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
2.6728
100m2
26
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
10.164
m2
27
Sản xuất, lắp dựng 01 bộ cửa sắt xếp mới không có lá gió
10.164
m2
28
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
14.0544
m2
29
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
14.0544
1m2
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất III
0.4042
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III ( TT 4km tiếp theo)
0.4042
100m3/1km

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second