Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:54 11/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating the martyrs cemetery in Binh Minh commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial, district and commune budgets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 21/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
144/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
03/08/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Bình Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:52 11/08/2023
to
16:00 21/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 21/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
46.279.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty six million two hundred seventy nine thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng Hà Dương Quảng Nam Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tổ 8, KP Mỹ Thạch Trung, Phường Hòa Thuận, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam.
2 Công ty cổ phần PVB Thành Phú Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Tổ 1, Thị Trấn Hà Lam, Huyện Thăng Bình, Tỉnh Quảng Nam, Việt Nam
3 Phòng KTHT-QHXD Thăng Bình Consulting on designing design records, estimates Tổ 1, Thị Trấn Hà Lam, Huyện Thăng Bình, Tỉnh Quảng Nam, Việt Nam
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn Toàn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 28 Văn Cao, phường An Mỹ, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 UBND xã Bình Minh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting xã Bình Minh, huyện Thăng Bình, Quảng Nam
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn Toàn E-HSDT assessment consulting 28 Văn Cao, phường An Mỹ, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
7 UBND xã Bình Minh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results xã Bình Minh, huyện Thăng Bình, Quảng Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào 0,5m3( có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ 12T ( có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ)
2
3
Máy cắt gạch, đá ( scan bản gốc kèm theo)
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông 250l( scan bản gốc kèm theo)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - bê tông. ( VD Vệ sinh mặt ốp đá granit tượng đài, biển ghi danh )
50.7832
m2
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - bê tông. ( VD Vệ sinh mặt lát đá granit nền, bậc cấp tượng đài )
101.7654
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ, lam tượng đài, biển ghi danh
8.606
m2
4
Sơn tường lam tượng đài, biển ghi danh không bả, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
8.606
m2
5
Vệ sinh và sơn nhụ đồng chữ ( TỔ QUỐC GHI CÔNG)
1
m2
6
Vệ sinh và sơn nhụ đồng ( ngôi sao trên đỉnh tượng đài)
1
cái
7
Vệ sinh và sơn nhụ đồng ( Lư hương tượng đài)
1
cái
8
Vệ sinh và sơn nhụ đồng (con Kìm nóc mái, bộ rồng chầu mặt nguyệt) biển ghi danh
2
Cấu kiện
9
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
0.675
100m2
10
Tháo dỡ bia mộ, lư hương mộ, lọ hoa mộ
249
Bộ
11
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
86.0283
m3
12
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
55.3976
m3
13
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
141.4259
m3
14
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
141.4259
m3
15
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
141.4259
m3
16
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6
28.2839
m3
17
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 9,5x6x20cm chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
37.111
m3
18
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 9,5x6x20cm - Chiều dày 9,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
40.7055
m3
19
Lát, ốp đá mộ liệt sĩ
1149.5832
m2
20
Sửa chữa, chỉnh trang đất đắp phần mộ bằng thủ công
249
cái
21
Rải đá trắng trên nắp mộ
0.986
m3
22
Gia công lắp đặt bia mộ đá granit thiên nhiên khắc chữ, hoa văn âm
249
cái
23
Lắp đặt lư hương đá non nước D=100
249
cái
24
Lắp đặt lọ hoa đá non nước D=100 + hoa nhựa
249
bộ
25
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
24.084
m3
26
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
1.856
m3
27
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
25.94
m3
28
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
25.94
m3
29
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
25.94
m3
30
Đào cây điệp vàng di dời, đường kính gốc cây ≤40cm
4
gốc
31
Đào cây điệp vàng di dời, đường kính gốc cây ≤20cm
2
gốc
32
Rải lớp ni lông cách ly nền bê tông
2.5166
100m2
33
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2
25.166
m3
34
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6
3.246
m3
35
Bó vỉa nền sân hành lễ bằng đá granit 18x22x100cm
51.8
m
36
Bó vỉa hố trồng cây bằng đá granit 10x15x120cm
136.4
m
37
Lát đá granit cải tạo bậc cấp tượng đài
1.152
m2
38
Lát nền sân hành lễ đá granit đỏ khò nhám 30x60x2cm
245.9
m2
39
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.4003
100m3
40
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
36.5857
m3
41
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6
1.191
m3
42
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2
1.9133
m3
43
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0828
100m2
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0093
tấn
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.1335
tấn
46
Bê tông xà giằng móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
0.34
m3
47
Ván khuôn gỗ giằng móng
0.034
100m2
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0081
tấn
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0491
tấn
50
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
0.832
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 57

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second