Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:25 11/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of lane 146, Ha Doan 1 residential group, Dong Hai 2 ward
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 18/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
118/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/08/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND phường Đông Hải 2
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:20 11/08/2023
to
15:30 18/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 18/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Xưởng Kiến Trúc Tạo Hình Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 176-178 phố Chợ Lũng - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng thương mại và dịch vụ hàng hải An hải Bì Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 16/4/258 Đà Nẵng, phường Cầu Tre, quận Ngô Quyền, Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị quận Hải An Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng thương mại và dịch vụ hàng hải An hải Bình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 16/4/258 Đà Nẵng, phường Cầu Tre, quận Ngô Quyền, Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 AN HUNG TRANSPORT INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 47 lô 22 Lê Hồng Phong, P. Đông Khê, Q. Ngô Quyền, TP. Hải Phòng
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng thương mại và dịch vụ hàng hải An hải Bình E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 16/4/258 Đà Nẵng, phường Cầu Tre, quận Ngô Quyền, Thành phố Hải Phòng
7 AN HUNG TRANSPORT INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 47 lô 22 Lê Hồng Phong, P. Đông Khê, Q. Ngô Quyền, TP. Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≤ 0,8m3
1
2
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
1
4
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5KW
1
5
Máy đầm cóc (Trọng lượng ≥ 70Kg)
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 3,5 tấn
1
7
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1
8
Máy lu tĩnh ≥ 10 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
2
Ga, cống
3
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp IV
3.665
100m3
4
Thi công móng đá dăm lót cống + ga
0.233
100m3
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
5.257
m3
6
Bê tông chèn đáy cống SX bằng máy trộn đổ thủ công đá 1x2, mác 150,
20.184
m3
7
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn bê tông chèn đáy cống
0.964
100m2
8
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga vữa XM mác 75,
16.262
m3
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cổ ga đá 1x2, mác 200,
4.324
m3
10
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn giằng cổ ga
0.318
100m2
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng cổ ga, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm,
0.076
tấn
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng cổ ga, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm,
0.65
tấn
13
Trát tường hố ga chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75,
95.069
m2
14
Láng đáy ga vữa XM mác 100,
9.6
m2
15
Lắp tấm Composte 430x860 tải 250KN
10
cấu kiện
16
Lắp tấm Composte 900x900 tải 400KN
12
cấu kiện
17
Ca xe vận chuyển tấm nắp ga về công trình
1
chuyến
18
Tấm nắp ga Composte 900x900
12
CK
19
Tấm Composite 430x860
10
CK
20
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m, ống D400mm
37.27
đoạn ống
21
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính 400mm
74
cái
22
Lắp đặt ống bê tông , đoạn ống dài 1m, D<=600mm
182
đoạn ống
23
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính <=600mm
364
cái
24
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 400mm
36
mối nối
25
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 600mm
180
mối nối
26
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.081
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn, đất cấp III
1.826
100m3
28
Đấu ống D400 và ga cũ hiện có
29
Tháo dỡ nắp ga hiện có để nạp vét bùn và đấu nối
20
cấu kiện
30
Nạo vét bùn hố ga cũ
10
ga
31
Đục đấu đường cống D400 và các ga có sẵn
10
ga
32
Lắp đặt lại tấm đan ga
20
1 cấu kiện
33
ca xe cẩu tự hành vận chuyển cẩu các cấu kiện lên xuống : cống, tấm đan kê cống, viên bó vỉa và tấm đan ...
8
ca
34
LẮP ĐẶT VIÊN BÓ VỈA VÀ TẤM ĐAN RÃNH
35
Đổ bê tông lót móng đá 2x4, vữa mác 200,
18.389
m3
36
Bê tông tấm đan rãnh đúc sẵn bê tông đá 1x2, mác 250,
5.922
m3
37
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan rãnh
1.713
100m2
38
Bảo dưỡng bê tông tấm đan
7
công
39
Lớp vữa lót dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75,
98.514
m2
40
Bó vỉa hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn, bó vỉa thẳng 18x22x100cm, vữa XM mác 75,
300.38
m
41
Bó vỉa hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn, bó vỉa thẳng 18x22x100cm, vữa XM mác 75,
28
m
42
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 25kg
656
1 cấu kiện
43
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG:
44
Mặt mới
45
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
3.784
100m2
46
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
3.784
100m2
47
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.77
100m3
48
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.855
100m3
49
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
0.642
100tấn
50
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
12.83
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second