Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:53 11/08/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the headquarters of the Party Committee - People's Council - People's Committee of Quan Thanh Ward
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Construction of district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 22/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Quyết định 123/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/08/2023 14:34
Approval Authority
UBND phường Quán Thánh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:50 11/08/2023
to
09:30 22/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 22/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Land decor viet construction investment and design consult joint stock company Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 ENGICO VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION & TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng quản lý đô thị quận Ba Đình Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 Công ty CP Xây dựng và Môi trường Quang Minh; Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY- ECONOMIC CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 Công ty CP Xây dựng và Môi trường Quang Minh; E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY- ECONOMIC CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng từ 5 tấn trở lên (có giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy ép cọc (có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Cần cẩu (có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy Vận thăng
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông 250l
1
6
Máy trộn vữa 150l
1
7
Máy hàn
1
8
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
9
Máy cắt gạch đá, bê tông
2
10
Máy khoan, máy đục bê tông
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN XÂY DỰNG-CẢI TẠO NHÀ A
2
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
1
bộ
3
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
1
bộ
4
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
3
bộ
5
Tháo dỡ toàn bộ hệ thống dây điện hiện trạng
1
gói
6
Tháo dỡ toàn bộ hệ thống đường ống nước hiện trạng
1
gói
7
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
398.4153
m2
8
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
474.3429
m2
9
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
26.103
m2
10
Phá dỡ lớp vữa gạch ốp tường
26.103
m2
11
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
2.0592
m3
12
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
0.8453
m3
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
677.7773
m2
14
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
1508.0287
m2
15
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
120.16
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
58.275
m2
17
Tháo dỡ trần
126.6872
m2
18
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
1.6313
100m2
19
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
2.9895
tấn
20
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại tới nơi tập kết
36.2498
m3
21
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
36.2498
m3
22
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 19km bằng ô tô - 5,0T
36.2498
m3
23
Vệ sinh mặt bậc cầu thang tầng 2-3
1
hệ
24
Cải tạo cầu thang gỗ hiện trạng tầng 1-2 (Sơn, sửa, thay thế các vị trí hỏng)
1
hệ
25
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=11cm, vữa XM M75
1.0532
m3
26
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
651.6909
m2
27
Sơn tường nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
925.6038
m2
28
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
875.4868
m2
29
Trát trần, vữa XM M75
120.08
m2
30
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1399.5112
m2
31
Lát đá granit bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75
13.1565
m2
32
Lát nền sàn bằng gạch Granit KT 600x600
351.5046
m2
33
Lát đá Granit, vữa XM M75
6.677
m2
34
Lát nền sàn bằng gạch ceramic chống trơn Kt 300x300
15.1539
m2
35
Ốp gạch ceramic vào tường KT 300x600 khu vệ sinh
24.537
m2
36
Vệ sinh sê nô mái, ban công các tầng (cạo sạch nền, dọn vệ sinh, vận chuyển chạc về nơi tập kết ...)
130.1664
m2
37
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
138.7314
m2
38
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
75.9276
m2
39
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt gỗ
661.62
m2
40
Sơn kết cấu gỗ - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
661.62
m2
41
Thay thế các phần cửa gỗ bị mối mọt, bong tróc
1
hệ
42
Cửa đi 1 cánh lùa, cửa nhôm kính, kính dày 6,83mm
3.74
m2
43
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
3.74
m2
44
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
58.275
m2
45
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
357.6679
m2
46
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao chịu ẩm
5.892
m2
47
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - trần
363.5599
m2
48
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
363.5599
m2
49
Gia công xà gồ thép
2.9895
tấn
50
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2.9895
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 44

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second