Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 07:12 12/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding roads in Link village, Ea Tan commune (Road to landfill); Categories: Foundation, foundation, road surface and drainage system
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 22/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
269/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/08/2023 19:36
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Ea Tân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:06 12/08/2023
to
08:00 22/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 22/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng APT Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn Trung Hồ xã Ea Hồ huyện Krông Năng tỉnh Đắk Lắk - - - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Krông Năng Consulting on designing design records, estimates thị trấn Krông Năng, huyện Krông Năng, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
3 DTAH LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 15 - Xã Tân Hoà - Huyện Buôn Đôn - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
4 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Krông Năng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting thị trấn Krông Năng, huyện Krông Năng, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
5 DTAH LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 15 - Xã Tân Hoà - Huyện Buôn Đôn - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
6 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Krông Năng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results thị trấn Krông Năng, huyện Krông Năng, tỉnh Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m³: Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10T: Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
3
Máy lu rung ≥ 25T: Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
4
Máy san ≥ 108CV: Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn: Nhà thầu kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký với phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ; Có giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm (còn hiệu lực); (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
2
6
Máy cắt, uốn cốt thép ≥ 5 kW : Thiết bị hoạt động tốt, đảm bảo đủ điều kiện hoạt động; (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
7
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW : Thiết bị hoạt động tốt, đảm bảo đủ điều kiện hoạt động; (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
2
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70kg: Thiết bị hoạt động tốt, đảm bảo đủ điều kiện hoạt động; (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
9
Máy hàn ≥ 23 kW : Thiết bị hoạt động tốt, đảm bảo đủ điều kiện hoạt động; (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít: Thiết bị hoạt động tốt, đảm bảo đủ điều kiện hoạt động; (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp II
6.267
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển 1km (đường cấp 6)
62.67
10m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển 2km tiếp theo (đường cấp 6)
62.67
10m3
5
Đào nền đường tận dụng đắp phạm vi <= 100m bằng máy ủi 180CV, đất cấp III
0.05
100m3
6
Đào rãnh dọc bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
5.189
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển 1km (đường cấp 6)
51.89
10m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển 2km tiếp theo (đường cấp 6)
51.89
10m3
9
Đắp đất nền đường, lề đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.991
100m3
10
Lu nguyên thổ khuôn đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
28.831
100m3
11
MÓNG, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II, Dmax =37,5mm
3.486
100m3
13
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mặt đường
2.767
100m2
14
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
30.043
100m2
15
Bê tông mặt đường đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
420.608
m3
16
HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
17
Đào móng cống bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.488
100m3
18
Làm lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
1.87
m3
19
Ván khuôn thép móng cống, thân cống
0.593
100m2
20
Bê tông móng cống đá 2x4, vữa bê tông mác 150
5.81
m3
21
Bê tông thân cống, tường cánh đá 2x4, vữa bê tông mác 150
5.1
m3
22
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn tấm đan cống
0.063
100m2
23
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông tấm đan cống đúc sẵn, đường kính <= 10mm
0.038
tấn
24
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan cống đúc sẵn, đường kính > 10mm
0.135
tấn
25
Sản xuất bê tông tấm đan đúc sẵn đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
1.482
m3
26
Lắp đặt tấm đan cống bằng cần cẩu
9
cấu kiện
27
Bê tông phủ mặt cống đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
0.66
m3
28
Đắp đất hoàn trả cống, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.111
100m3
29
Ván khuôn thép tấm đan
5.584
100m2
30
Bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
74.36
m3
31
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng thủ công - bốc xếp lên
185.9
tấn
32
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng ô tô 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
18.59
10 tấn
33
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng thủ công - bốc xếp xuống
185.9
tấn
34
Lắp dựng tấm đan gia cố rãnh dọc
3727.308
cái
35
Trát mạch, khóa mái trong bằng vữa XM mác 100
231.013
m2
36
Lớp đệm cát đáy rãnh dày 3cm
40.702
m3
37
Bê tông đáy rãnh, đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
43.61
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 45

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second