Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 11:46 12/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Bui Thanh Khiet Primary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
2356/QD-UBND dated December 23, 2022 of Nha Be District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:10 26/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
259/QĐ-THBTK
Approval date
09/08/2023 11:41
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Bùi Thanh Khiết
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:42 12/08/2023
to
09:10 26/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:10 26/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUNG MY CONSTRUCTION & INVESTMENT CONSULTING CO., LTD Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 3C Nguyễn Văn Qùy - Phường Phú Thuận - Quận 7 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 SOUTHERN SAI GON CONSULTANTS INVESTMENT AND TECHNOLOGIES DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 46/14 Lê Đình Thám - Phường Tân Quý - Quận Tân phú - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ GIÁM SÁT THI CÔNG XÂY DỰNG AN THỊNH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 193/2/7A Đường số 6 Khu phố 8 - Phường Bình Hưng Hòa B - Quận Bình Tân - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Trường tiểu học Bùi Thanh Khiết E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Phước Lộc - huyện Nhà Bè - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ GIÁM SÁT THI CÔNG XÂY DỰNG AN THỊNH E-HSDT assessment consulting 193/2/7A Đường số 6 Khu phố 8 - Phường Bình Hưng Hòa B - Quận Bình Tân - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 Trường tiểu học Bùi Thanh Khiết Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Phước Lộc - huyện Nhà Bè - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 09:39 21/08/2023 09:10 19/08/2023 09:10 26/08/2023 09:10 19/08/2023 09:10 26/08/2023 By the time of bid closing, there were no bidders participating in the bid.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải, tải trọng hàng hóa cho phép ≥ 2,5 tấn [Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng: Giấy đăng ký xe, Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê]
1
2
Máy cắt gạch [Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản sao y hóa đơn chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê]
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay [Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản sao y hóa đơn chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê]
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cải tạo chống thấm Sê nô BTCT :
2
Đục lớp vữa cũ, làm vệ sinh Sê nô
100.842
m2
3
Quét flinkote chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng .. (2 lần (trước và sau)
100.842
m2
4
Láng vữa tạo đốc Mái - Sê nô, vữa M75
100.842
m2
5
Cải tạo hệ thống PCCC:
6
Cc, Lắp đặt ống STK D90x4mm
0.06
100m
7
Cc, Lắp đặt ống STK D76x3.6mm
2.5
100m
8
Cc, Lắp đặt ống STK D60x3.6mm
0.15
100m
9
Cc, Lắp đặt Co90 độ STK D90
2
cái
10
Cc, Lắp đặt Co90 độ STK D76
16
cái
11
Cc, Lắp đặt Co90 độ STK D60
9
cái
12
Cc, Lắp đặt Rắc Co90 độ STK D60
9
cái
13
Cc, Lắp đặt Tê STK D76
7
cái
14
Cc, Lắp đặt Côn STK D76/60
9
cái
15
Cc, Lắp đặt Mặt bích rỗng STK D90
6
cặp bích
16
Cc, Lắp đặt Mặt bích rỗng STK D76
8
cặp bích
17
Cc, Lắp đặt Mặt bích mù STK D76
1
Cái
18
Cc, Lắp đặt Van đáy D90
2
cái
19
Cc, Lắp đặt Van khóa D76
2
cái
20
Cc, Lắp đặt Van 1 chiều D76
2
cái
21
Cc, Lắp đặt Y lọc D90
2
cái
22
Cc, Lắp đặt Khớp nối mềm D90
2
cái
23
Cc, Lắp đặt Khớp nối mềm D76
2
cái
24
Cc, Lắp đặt Áp kế
2
cái
25
Cc, Lắp đặt Tủ chữa cháy trong nhà, bao gồm: - Cuộn vòi D50 + Đầu nối; - Lăng phun + Ngàm B; - Hộp sắt + cửa kính; - Van chữa cháy D50
9
Tủ
26
Cc, Lắp đặt Bình chữa cháy CO2 5kg
18
Cái
27
Cc, Lắp đặt Bình chữa cháy bột BC 8kg
18
Cái
28
Lắp đặt phụ kiện đường ống ( co , tê . Tê giảm , mặt bích …. )
1

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ GIÁM SÁT THI CÔNG XÂY DỰNG AN THỊNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 319 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.58 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 21.28%, Construction 46.90%, Consulting 6.82%, Non-consulting 25.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,562,432,728,882 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,345,388,227,882 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.90%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 31

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second