Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 12:06 12/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of rural roads connecting Trung Thinh hamlet to Tan Thanh village (Km 1+140.2 to Km 1+795.74), Nghia Hieu commune, Nghia Dan district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial and district budget support; Sources from targeted programs in the area; Communal budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 22/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
QĐ số 127/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/08/2023 12:02
Approval Authority
UBND xã Nghĩa Hiếu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:05 12/08/2023
to
14:00 22/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 22/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DAI NAM CONSTRUCTION & DESIGN CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ Tầng huyện Nghĩa Đàn Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ Tầng huyện Nghĩa Đàn Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 SONG HOANG LONG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Bình Minh Việt E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 SONG HOANG LONG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Bình Minh Việt Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu bánh thép 8-10 T; Có đăng ký (hoặc hóa đơn đỏ), kiểm định máy còn hiệu lực; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1
2
Ô tô ≥7T; Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm máy còn hiệu lực; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1
3
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3; Có đăng ký (hoặc hóa đơn đỏ), kiểm định máy còn hiệu lực; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L; Có hóa đơn đỏ; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
2
5
Máy đầm bàn; có hóa đơn đỏ; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
2
6
Máy đầm dùi; có hóa đơn đỏ; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
2
7
Máy đầm cóc; có hóa đơn đỏ; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1
8
Ô tô tưới nước 5m3; Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm máy còn hiệu lực; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
17.393
m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
8.5226
100m3
4
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
60.164
m3
5
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
11.4312
100m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
55.0555
m3
7
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
10.4605
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
11.0111
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
11.0111
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
15.2092
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
15.2092
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
5.5201
100m3
13
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0977
100m3
14
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
4.7873
100m3
15
Mua đất cấp 3 về đắp (bao gồm chi phí vận chuyển về đến chân công trình)
1047.4263
m3
16
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
10.4723
100m3
17
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
22.9439
100m2
18
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
68.8317
m3
19
Ni lon lót
2294.39
m2
20
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy
2.6222
100m2
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
458.878
m3
22
Thi công khe dọc sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông
374.5
m
23
CỐNG BẢN B=0,75M (1 cống):
24
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
1.251
m3
25
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.2377
100m3
26
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1757
100m3
27
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
6.35
m3
28
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng
0.1823
100m2
29
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm
0.267
100m2
30
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0659
100m2
31
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.1246
tấn
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà mũ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0353
tấn
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà mũ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0077
tấn
34
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
7
1 cấu kiện
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200 (XM PCB30)
7.45
m3
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200 (XM PCB30)
3.21
m3
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 300 (XM PCB40)
2
m3
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mũ mố, đá 1x2, mác 200 (XM PCB40)
0.84
m3
39
Vữa lót tấm bản, dày 2cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 100
0.026
m2
40
MƯƠNG DỌC, GIA CỐ MÁI TALUY:
41
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
75.978
m3
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150, PCB30
22.638
m3
43
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
164.619
m2
44
Rải vải bạt nền đường
6.1576
100m2
45
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
6.2049
100m2
46
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
4221
1 cấu kiện

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Nghĩa Hiếu as follows:

  • Has relationships with 1 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,000,483,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,987,868,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.63%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 44

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second